Cathay United Bank
Cathay United Bank - Section 4
What's different about this branch
- Rated 2.9 on Google, the fourth highest rated of Cathay United Bank's 5 rated branches in Da’an District.
- Open 5 days a week, from 9 AM to 3:30 PM.
- About 0.9 km from the centre of Da’an District.
- The entrance is wheelchair accessible.
Branch Information
Address
No. 293號, Section 4, Zhongxiao E Rd, Da’an District, Taipei City, Taiwan 106
Phone
+886 2 2772 1252Opening Hours
Open until 3:30 PM
| Monday | 9:00 AM – 3:30 PM |
| Tuesday | 9:00 AM – 3:30 PM |
| Wednesday • Today | 9:00 AM – 3:30 PM |
| Thursday | 9:00 AM – 3:30 PM |
| Friday | 9:00 AM – 3:30 PM |
| Saturday | Closed |
| Sunday | Closed |
Website
Visit official websiteAccessibility
Wheelchair-accessible entrance
About This Branch
Cathay United Bank - Section 4 is a Cathay United Bank branch located at No. 293號, Section 4, Zhongxiao E Rd, Da’an District, Taipei City, Taiwan 106. Services available include phone support, email contact. This location is one of 21 Cathay United Bank branches operating in Taiwan. Google reviewers rate it 2.9 out of 5 from 100 reviews.
Looking for a credit card in Taiwan?
Compare what banks in Taiwan actually offer — rates, fees and eligibility, updated for 2026.
Want a Cathay United Bank card or loan?
Leave your number and Cathay United Bank (or its authorised representative) will call you back. No paperwork here — just a call.
Cards & Products from Cathay United Bank in Taiwan
3 options available in Taiwan.
Advertiser disclosure: “Apply” opens the bank’s own site in a new tab — you apply with the bank, not Buzdy. Partner links may earn Buzdy a commission; your price and the order never change.
More Cathay United Bank Branches in Da’an District
4 nearby branches
Cathay United Bank Dunnan Branch
106, Taiwan, Taipei City, Da’an District, 敦化南路1段185號
Cathay United Bank (Dunhua)
No. 218號, Section 2, Dunhua S Rd, Da’an District, Taipei City, Taiwan 106
Cathay United Bank Xin'an Branch
106, Taiwan, Taipei City, Da’an District, 信義路三段149號
Cathay United Bank - Section 1
No. 99號, Section 1, Fuxing S Rd, Da’an District, Taipei City, Taiwan 106
Top Banks in Da’an District
Compare other banks operating nearby
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Cathay United Bank - Section 4 located?
Cathay United Bank - Section 4 is located at No. 293號, Section 4, Zhongxiao E Rd, Da’an District, Taipei City, Taiwan 106. You can get turn-by-turn directions via Google Maps using coordinates 25.041642, 121.554980.
Does Cathay United Bank - Section 4 have an on-site ATM?
On-site ATM availability is not confirmed for Cathay United Bank - Section 4. Contact the branch directly to locate the nearest Cathay United Bank ATM.
What is the contact number of Cathay United Bank - Section 4?
You can reach Cathay United Bank - Section 4 by phone at +886 2 2772 1252 or by email at [email protected]. The branch is located at No. 293號, Section 4, Zhongxiao E Rd, Da’an District, Taipei City, Taiwan 106.
What are the timings of Cathay United Bank - Section 4?
Cathay United Bank - Section 4 opening hours are: Monday: 9:00 AM – 3:30 PM; Tuesday: 9:00 AM – 3:30 PM; Wednesday: 9:00 AM – 3:30 PM; Thursday: 9:00 AM – 3:30 PM; Friday: 9:00 AM – 3:30 PM; Saturday: Closed; Sunday: Closed. The branch is closed on Saturday and Sunday. Hours are taken from the bank's Google Business listing and can change on public holidays, so confirm before travelling.
Is Cathay United Bank - Section 4 open on weekends?
Cathay United Bank - Section 4 is open on Friday from 9:00 AM – 3:30 PM, closed on Saturday and closed on Sunday.
How do customers rate Cathay United Bank - Section 4?
Cathay United Bank - Section 4 is rated 2.9 out of 5 by 100 Google reviewers. Ratings reflect visitor experience such as waiting time and staff service, and they are not a judgement on the bank's products.
Where this information comes from
Opening hours and contact details come from the bank's own listings and Google Places, and can change without notice. The rating shown is the Google rating for this location (2.9 from 100 reviews); Buzdy does not average its own reviews on this page.
Hours last verified 27 July 2026. ·Ratings, review counts and opening hours: Powered by Google. ·Found something wrong? tell us.
Nearby Branches
Taipei Fubon Bank Anhe Branch 169號 Section 4, Ren'ai Road Jianlun Village
Da’an District , Taiwan
Cathay United Bank Dunnan Branch 185號 敦化南路1段 大安區
Da’an District , Taiwan
CTBC Bank
Da’an District , Taiwan
Taipei Fubon Bank Zhongxiao Branch 107號 Section 4, Zhongxiao East Road Guangwu Village
Da’an District , Taiwan
Taipei Fubon Bank Dunnan Branch 108號 敦化南路1段 Fucheng Village
Songshan District , Taiwan
Disclosure: this is a paid partner link. Buzdy may earn a commission if you sign up, at no extra cost to you — it never affects our rankings.
Rates and markets
Updated through the day · free to readWhat a currency, a share or a coin actually did — measured over every past year on record, not forecast.