Zenith Bank
Zenith Bank - Catholic Mission Street Lagos Island
What's different about this branch
- Rated 4.3 on Google, the third highest rated of Zenith Bank's 23 rated branches in Lagos.
- Of the 72 branches listed in Lagos, this is the closest to the city centre.
- Open 5 days a week, from 8 AM to 4 PM.
Branch Information
Address
9 / 11 Catholic Mission St, Lagos Island, Lagos 102273, Lagos, Nigeria
Phone
+234 12620727Opening Hours
Closed now, opens 8 AM
| Monday | 8:00 AM – 4:00 PM |
| Tuesday • Today | 8:00 AM – 4:00 PM |
| Wednesday | 8:00 AM – 4:00 PM |
| Thursday | 8:00 AM – 4:00 PM |
| Friday | 8:00 AM – 4:00 PM |
| Saturday | Closed |
| Sunday | Closed |
Website
Visit official websiteAbout This Branch
Zenith Bank - Catholic Mission Street Lagos Island is a Zenith Bank branch located at 9 / 11 Catholic Mission St, Lagos Island, Lagos 102273, Lagos, Nigeria. Services available include phone support, email contact. This location is one of 59 Zenith Bank branches operating in Nigeria. Google reviewers rate it 4.3 out of 5 from 9 reviews.
Looking for a credit card in Nigeria?
Compare what banks in Nigeria actually offer — rates, fees and eligibility, updated for 2026.
Want a Zenith Bank card or loan?
Leave your number and Zenith Bank (or its authorised representative) will call you back. No paperwork here — just a call.
Cards & Products from Zenith Bank in Nigeria
3 options available in Nigeria.
Advertiser disclosure: “Apply” opens the bank’s own site in a new tab — you apply with the bank, not Buzdy. Partner links may earn Buzdy a commission; your price and the order never change.
More Zenith Bank Branches in Lagos
5 nearby branches
Zenith Bank - Alagomeji Bustop
Herbert Macaulay Wy, Alagomeji Bustop, Yaba, Lagos 101245, Lagos, Nigeria
Zenith Bank - Lekki Phase 1
Plot 6 Layi Yusuf Cresent, off Adiralty Road, Lekki Phase 1, Lagos 106104, Lagos, Nigeria
Zenith Bank - Ahmadu Bello Wy
Ahmadu Bello Wy, Victoria Island, Lagos 106104, Lagos, Nigeria
Zenith Bank - Daddy Alaja Street Lagos Island
F95P+Q4J, Daddy Alaja St, Lagos Island, Lagos 102273, Lagos, Nigeria
Zenith Bank Ilupeju Lagos
G9W8+WMM, Ilupeju, Lagos 102215, Lagos, Nigeria
Top Banks in Lagos
Compare other banks operating nearby
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Zenith Bank - Catholic Mission Street Lagos Island located?
Zenith Bank - Catholic Mission Street Lagos Island is located at 9 / 11 Catholic Mission St, Lagos Island, Lagos 102273, Lagos, Nigeria. You can get turn-by-turn directions via Google Maps using coordinates 6.451086, 3.395571.
Does Zenith Bank - Catholic Mission Street Lagos Island have an on-site ATM?
On-site ATM availability is not confirmed for Zenith Bank - Catholic Mission Street Lagos Island. Contact the branch directly to locate the nearest Zenith Bank ATM.
What is the contact number of Zenith Bank - Catholic Mission Street Lagos Island?
You can reach Zenith Bank - Catholic Mission Street Lagos Island by phone at +234 12620727 or by email at [email protected]. The branch is located at 9 / 11 Catholic Mission St, Lagos Island, Lagos 102273, Lagos, Nigeria.
What are the timings of Zenith Bank - Catholic Mission Street Lagos Island?
Zenith Bank - Catholic Mission Street Lagos Island opening hours are: Monday: 8:00 AM – 4:00 PM; Tuesday: 8:00 AM – 4:00 PM; Wednesday: 8:00 AM – 4:00 PM; Thursday: 8:00 AM – 4:00 PM; Friday: 8:00 AM – 4:00 PM; Saturday: Closed; Sunday: Closed. The branch is closed on Saturday and Sunday. Hours are taken from the bank's Google Business listing and can change on public holidays, so confirm before travelling.
Is Zenith Bank - Catholic Mission Street Lagos Island open on weekends?
Zenith Bank - Catholic Mission Street Lagos Island is open on Friday from 8:00 AM – 4:00 PM, closed on Saturday and closed on Sunday.
How do customers rate Zenith Bank - Catholic Mission Street Lagos Island?
Zenith Bank - Catholic Mission Street Lagos Island is rated 4.3 out of 5 by 9 Google reviewers. Ratings reflect visitor experience such as waiting time and staff service, and they are not a judgement on the bank's products.
Where this information comes from
Opening hours and contact details come from the bank's own listings and Google Places, and can change without notice. The rating shown is the Google rating for this location (4.3 from 9 reviews); Buzdy does not average its own reviews on this page.
Hours last verified 27 July 2026. ·Ratings, review counts and opening hours: Powered by Google. ·Found something wrong? tell us.
Nearby Branches
United Bank for Africa 97/105 Broad Street Lagos Island
Lagos , Nigeria
Zenith Bank Tinubu Square F93R+829 Nnamdi Azikwe Street
Lagos , Nigeria
Access Bank Plc Broad Street 2 Branch
Lagos , Nigeria
First Bank - Head Office
Lagos , Nigeria
Zenith Bank 20 - 22 Moloney Street Lagos Island
Lagos , Nigeria
Disclosure: this is a paid partner link. Buzdy may earn a commission if you sign up, at no extra cost to you — it never affects our rankings.
Rates and markets
Updated through the day · free to readWhat a currency, a share or a coin actually did — measured over every past year on record, not forecast.