meezan bank
Meezan Bank - Chowk Shaheedan Branch - Akbar Rd
What's different about this branch
- Rated 4.1 on Google, the second highest rated of meezan bank's 16 rated branches in Multan City.
- Open 5 days a week, from 9 AM to 5:30 PM.
- About 1.2 km from the centre of Multan City.
- The entrance is wheelchair accessible.
- There is an ATM on site.
Branch Information
Address
Property # 3493, Chowk Shaheedan، Akbar Rd, Tipu Sultan Colony, Multan, Punjab, Pakistan
Phone
(061) 4502906Opening Hours
Closed now, opens 9 AM
| Monday | 9:00 AM – 5:30 PM |
| Tuesday | 9:00 AM – 5:30 PM |
| Wednesday • Today | 9:00 AM – 5:30 PM |
| Thursday | 9:00 AM – 5:30 PM |
| Friday | 9:00 AM – 5:30 PM |
| Saturday | Closed |
| Sunday | Closed |
Website
Visit official websiteAccessibility
Wheelchair-accessible entrance
About This Branch
Meezan Bank - Chowk Shaheedan Branch - Akbar Rd is a meezan bank branch located at Property # 3493, Chowk Shaheedan، Akbar Rd, Tipu Sultan Colony, Multan, Punjab, Pakistan. Services available include on-site ATM access, phone support, email contact. This location is one of 440 meezan bank branches operating in Pakistan. Google reviewers rate it 4.1 out of 5 from 56 reviews.
Looking for a credit card, a loan or a savings account in Pakistan?
Compare what banks in Pakistan actually offer — rates, fees and eligibility, updated for 2026.
Want a meezan bank card or loan?
Leave your number and meezan bank (or its authorised representative) will call you back. No paperwork here — just a call.
Cards & Products from meezan bank in Pakistan
33 options available in Pakistan.
Advertiser disclosure: “Apply” opens the bank’s own site in a new tab — you apply with the bank, not Buzdy. Partner links may earn Buzdy a commission; your price and the order never change.
More meezan bank Branches in Multan City
5 nearby branches
Meezan Bank - Bahawalpur Bypass Chowk Branch
4FXR+4WF, Basti Dera Muhammadi, Multan, Punjab, Pakistan
Meezan Bank - MDA Chowk Branch
6F52+HFH, Shadab Colony Multan, Punjab, Pakistan
Meezan Bank - Shah Rukn-e-Alam Branch
Shop # 26-27, Block F, Main Market, T-Chowk, Shah Rukn-e-Alam Colony، F Block Block F Shah Rukn E Alam Housing Scheme, Multan, Punjab, Pakistan
Meezan Bank - Cantt Branch
5CPP+7W8, Ghani Bukhari Rd, Saddar Multan Cantt Commercial Area, Multan, Punjab, Pakistan
Meezan Bank - Vehari Chowk Branch
Madni Commercial Center, 82-84 112, near، VEHARI CHOWK Peoples Colony, Multan, Punjab, Pakistan
Top Banks in Multan City
Compare other banks operating nearby
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Meezan Bank - Chowk Shaheedan Branch - Akbar Rd located?
Meezan Bank - Chowk Shaheedan Branch - Akbar Rd is located at Property # 3493, Chowk Shaheedan، Akbar Rd, Tipu Sultan Colony, Multan, Punjab, Pakistan. You can get turn-by-turn directions via Google Maps using coordinates 30.188600, 71.464730.
Does Meezan Bank - Chowk Shaheedan Branch - Akbar Rd have an on-site ATM?
Yes, Meezan Bank - Chowk Shaheedan Branch - Akbar Rd has an on-site ATM for cash withdrawals and basic banking transactions, available during branch hours.
What is the contact number of Meezan Bank - Chowk Shaheedan Branch - Akbar Rd?
You can reach Meezan Bank - Chowk Shaheedan Branch - Akbar Rd by phone at (061) 4502906 or by email at [email protected]. The branch is located at Property # 3493, Chowk Shaheedan، Akbar Rd, Tipu Sultan Colony, Multan, Punjab, Pakistan.
What are the timings of Meezan Bank - Chowk Shaheedan Branch - Akbar Rd?
Meezan Bank - Chowk Shaheedan Branch - Akbar Rd opening hours are: Monday: 9:00 AM – 5:30 PM; Tuesday: 9:00 AM – 5:30 PM; Wednesday: 9:00 AM – 5:30 PM; Thursday: 9:00 AM – 5:30 PM; Friday: 9:00 AM – 5:30 PM; Saturday: Closed; Sunday: Closed. The branch is closed on Saturday and Sunday. Hours are taken from the bank's Google Business listing and can change on public holidays, so confirm before travelling.
Is Meezan Bank - Chowk Shaheedan Branch - Akbar Rd open on weekends?
Meezan Bank - Chowk Shaheedan Branch - Akbar Rd is open on Friday from 9:00 AM – 5:30 PM, closed on Saturday and closed on Sunday.
What is the SWIFT code for meezan bank?
The SWIFT/BIC code for meezan bank is MEZNPKKA. Branches of the same bank normally share one SWIFT code; the last three characters identify a specific branch where a bank uses them. Confirm the code with meezan bank before sending an international transfer, and note that a SWIFT code is not the same as an IBAN — your IBAN is your own account number and appears on your statement.
How do customers rate Meezan Bank - Chowk Shaheedan Branch - Akbar Rd?
Meezan Bank - Chowk Shaheedan Branch - Akbar Rd is rated 4.1 out of 5 by 56 Google reviewers. Ratings reflect visitor experience such as waiting time and staff service, and they are not a judgement on the bank's products.
Where this information comes from
Opening hours and contact details come from the bank's own listings and Google Places, and can change without notice. The rating shown is the Google rating for this location (4.1 from 56 reviews); Buzdy does not average its own reviews on this page.
Hours last verified 27 July 2026. ·Ratings, review counts and opening hours: Powered by Google. ·Found something wrong? tell us.
Nearby Branches
Meezan Bank
Multan City , Pakistan
Bank Alfalah 5FQ7+CRH Chowk Shahidan
Multan , Pakistan
MCB Haram Gate Tipu Sultan Colony Multan
Multan , Pakistan
National Bank of Pakistan (NBP) 5FP5+MWF Mohalla Gharibabad Multan
Multan , Pakistan
United Bank Limited
Multan , Pakistan
Disclosure: this is a paid partner link. Buzdy may earn a commission if you sign up, at no extra cost to you — it never affects our rankings.
Rates and markets
Updated through the day · free to readWhat a currency, a share or a coin actually did — measured over every past year on record, not forecast.