MCB Bank
MCB Bank - Model Town Link Road
What's different about this branch
- Rated 3.1 on Google, below the 3.3 average across MCB Bank's 86 rated branches in Lahore.
- Open 5 days a week, from 9 AM to 5 PM.
- About 6 km from the centre of Lahore.
- There is an ATM on site.
Branch Information
Address
Adjacent to, Zainab Tower, Model Town Link Rd, Phase 3 GECH Society, Lahore, Punjab 54600, Pakistan
Phone
(042) 35888301Opening Hours
Closed now, opens 9 AM
| Monday | 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM |
| Tuesday | 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM |
| Wednesday • Today | 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM |
| Thursday | 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM |
| Friday | 9:00 AM – 12:30 PM, 2:30 – 5:00 PM |
| Saturday | Closed |
| Sunday | Closed |
About This Branch
MCB Bank - Model Town Link Road is a MCB Bank branch located at Adjacent to, Zainab Tower, Model Town Link Rd, Phase 3 GECH Society, Lahore, Punjab 54600, Pakistan. Services available include on-site ATM access, phone support. This location is one of 644 MCB Bank branches operating in Pakistan. Google reviewers rate it 3.1 out of 5 from 27 reviews.
Looking for a credit card, a loan or a savings account in Pakistan?
Compare what banks in Pakistan actually offer — rates, fees and eligibility, updated for 2026.
Want a MCB Bank card or loan?
Leave your number and MCB Bank (or its authorised representative) will call you back. No paperwork here — just a call.
Cards & Products from MCB Bank in Pakistan
42 options available in Pakistan.
Advertiser disclosure: “Apply” opens the bank’s own site in a new tab — you apply with the bank, not Buzdy. Partner links may earn Buzdy a commission; your price and the order never change.
More MCB Bank Branches in Lahore
5 nearby branches
MCB Bank - Karachi City
R279+VWF, Block 2 Clifton, Karachi, Karachi City, Sindh 75600, Pakistan
MCB Bank - Fortress Stadium
G9M6+7P9, Saddar Town, Lahore, Punjab, Pakistan
MCB Bank - Ajmal House
Ajmal House, Egerton Rd, Garhi Shahu, Lahore, Punjab 54000, Pakistan
MCB Bank - Bund Road Branch Lahore
H7CM+3HP, Bund Rd, St Nagar, Lahore, Punjab 54000, Pakistan
MCB Islamic Bank - Thokar Niaz Baig
H877+7C5, Mozang Chungi, Lahore, Punjab 54000, Pakistan
Top Banks in Lahore
Compare other banks operating nearby
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is MCB Bank - Model Town Link Road located?
MCB Bank - Model Town Link Road is located at Adjacent to, Zainab Tower, Model Town Link Rd, Phase 3 GECH Society, Lahore, Punjab 54600, Pakistan. You can get turn-by-turn directions via Google Maps using coordinates 31.467392, 74.316968.
Does MCB Bank - Model Town Link Road have an on-site ATM?
Yes, MCB Bank - Model Town Link Road has an on-site ATM for cash withdrawals and basic banking transactions, available during branch hours.
What is the contact number of MCB Bank - Model Town Link Road?
You can reach MCB Bank - Model Town Link Road by phone at (042) 35888301. The branch is located at Adjacent to, Zainab Tower, Model Town Link Rd, Phase 3 GECH Society, Lahore, Punjab 54600, Pakistan.
What are the timings of MCB Bank - Model Town Link Road?
MCB Bank - Model Town Link Road opening hours are: Monday: 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Tuesday: 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Wednesday: 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Thursday: 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Friday: 9:00 AM – 12:30 PM, 2:30 – 5:00 PM; Saturday: Closed; Sunday: Closed. The branch is closed on Saturday and Sunday. Hours are taken from the bank's Google Business listing and can change on public holidays, so confirm before travelling.
Is MCB Bank - Model Town Link Road open on weekends?
MCB Bank - Model Town Link Road is open on Friday from 9:00 AM – 12:30 PM, 2:30 – 5:00 PM, closed on Saturday and closed on Sunday.
What is the SWIFT code for MCB Bank?
The SWIFT/BIC code for MCB Bank is MUCBPKKA. Branches of the same bank normally share one SWIFT code; the last three characters identify a specific branch where a bank uses them. Confirm the code with MCB Bank before sending an international transfer, and note that a SWIFT code is not the same as an IBAN — your IBAN is your own account number and appears on your statement.
How do customers rate MCB Bank - Model Town Link Road?
MCB Bank - Model Town Link Road is rated 3.1 out of 5 by 27 Google reviewers. Ratings reflect visitor experience such as waiting time and staff service, and they are not a judgement on the bank's products.
Where this information comes from
Opening hours and contact details come from the bank's own listings and Google Places, and can change without notice. The rating shown is the Google rating for this location (3.1 from 27 reviews); Buzdy does not average its own reviews on this page.
Hours last verified 27 July 2026. ·Ratings, review counts and opening hours: Powered by Google. ·Found something wrong? tell us.
Nearby Branches
Disclosure: this is a paid partner link. Buzdy may earn a commission if you sign up, at no extra cost to you — it never affects our rankings.
Rates and markets
Updated through the day · free to readWhat a currency, a share or a coin actually did — measured over every past year on record, not forecast.