Allied bank Pakisatn
Allied Bank, University Of Lahore Branch
What's different about this branch
- Rated 3.5 on Google, in line with the 3.4 average across Allied bank Pakisatn's 22 rated branches in Lahore City.
- Open 5 days a week, from 9 AM to 5 PM.
- About 14 km from the centre of Lahore City.
Branch Information
Address
1 km, Defence Rd, Lahore, Punjab, Pakistan
Opening Hours
Closed now, opens 9 AM
| Monday | 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM |
| Tuesday | 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM |
| Wednesday • Today | 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM |
| Thursday | 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM |
| Friday | 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM |
| Saturday | Closed |
| Sunday | Closed |
Website
Visit official websiteAbout This Branch
Allied Bank, University Of Lahore Branch is a Allied bank Pakisatn branch located at 1 km, Defence Rd, Lahore, Punjab, Pakistan. Services available include email contact. This location is one of 687 Allied bank Pakisatn branches operating in Pakistan. Google reviewers rate it 3.5 out of 5 from 18 reviews.
Looking for a credit card, a loan or a savings account in Pakistan?
Compare what banks in Pakistan actually offer — rates, fees and eligibility, updated for 2026.
Want a Allied bank Pakisatn card or loan?
Leave your number and Allied bank Pakisatn (or its authorised representative) will call you back. No paperwork here — just a call.
Cards & Products from Allied bank Pakisatn in Pakistan
32 options available in Pakistan.
Advertiser disclosure: “Apply” opens the bank’s own site in a new tab — you apply with the bank, not Buzdy. Partner links may earn Buzdy a commission; your price and the order never change.
More Allied bank Pakisatn Branches in Lahore City
5 nearby branches
ALLIED BANK - A Izmir
C5CJ+6MF, Izmir Town Rd, Block A Izmir, Lahore, Punjab, Pakistan
Allied Bank Ltd - Sukh Chayn Gardens
95V4+MXP, Block A Sukh Chayn Gardens, Lahore, Punjab, Pakistan
Allied Bank - Jubilee Town Housing Scheme
C55Q+9WP, Block C Commercial Area Jubilee Town Housing Scheme, Lahore, Punjab, Pakistan
Allied Bank Ltd - Roundabout
Talwaar Chowk, Roundabout, Commercial Zone Sector C Commercial Area Sector C Bahria Town, Lahore, Punjab 53720, Pakistan
Allied Bank Limited - Liaquat Chowk
112 Civic Center, Liaquat Chowk، 304 Main Boulevard Sabzazar, Sabzazar Block G Sabzazar Housing Scheme Phase 1 & 2 Lahore, Punjab, Pakistan
Top Banks in Lahore City
Compare other banks operating nearby
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Allied Bank, University Of Lahore Branch located?
Allied Bank, University Of Lahore Branch is located at 1 km, Defence Rd, Lahore, Punjab, Pakistan. You can get turn-by-turn directions via Google Maps using coordinates 31.389728, 74.240356.
Does Allied Bank, University Of Lahore Branch have an on-site ATM?
On-site ATM availability is not confirmed for Allied Bank, University Of Lahore Branch. Contact the branch directly to locate the nearest Allied bank Pakisatn ATM.
How can I contact Allied Bank, University Of Lahore Branch?
You can reach Allied Bank, University Of Lahore Branch by email at [email protected]. The branch is located at 1 km, Defence Rd, Lahore, Punjab, Pakistan.
What are the timings of Allied Bank, University Of Lahore Branch?
Allied Bank, University Of Lahore Branch opening hours are: Monday: 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Tuesday: 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Wednesday: 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Thursday: 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Friday: 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Saturday: Closed; Sunday: Closed. The branch is closed on Saturday and Sunday. Hours are taken from the bank's Google Business listing and can change on public holidays, so confirm before travelling.
Is Allied Bank, University Of Lahore Branch open on weekends?
Allied Bank, University Of Lahore Branch is open on Friday from 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM, closed on Saturday and closed on Sunday.
What is the SWIFT code for Allied bank Pakisatn?
The SWIFT/BIC code for Allied bank Pakisatn is ABPAPKKAXXX. Branches of the same bank normally share one SWIFT code; the last three characters identify a specific branch where a bank uses them. Confirm the code with Allied bank Pakisatn before sending an international transfer, and note that a SWIFT code is not the same as an IBAN — your IBAN is your own account number and appears on your statement.
How do customers rate Allied Bank, University Of Lahore Branch?
Allied Bank, University Of Lahore Branch is rated 3.5 out of 5 by 18 Google reviewers. Ratings reflect visitor experience such as waiting time and staff service, and they are not a judgement on the bank's products.
Where this information comes from
Opening hours and contact details come from the bank's own listings and Google Places, and can change without notice. The rating shown is the Google rating for this location (3.5 from 18 reviews); Buzdy does not average its own reviews on this page.
Hours last verified 27 July 2026. ·Ratings, review counts and opening hours: Powered by Google. ·Found something wrong? tell us.
Nearby Branches
Meezan Bank Raiwind Road
Lahore , Pakistan
Allied Bank Ltd
Lahore City , Pakistan
MCB Islamic 96W7+2CH Dream Gardens Dream Gardens Housing Society
Lahore , Pakistan
Js Bank C756+627 D Block Block D
Lahore , Pakistan
Bank Islami C755+HRV Valencia Main Boulevard D Block
Lahore , Pakistan
Disclosure: this is a paid partner link. Buzdy may earn a commission if you sign up, at no extra cost to you — it never affects our rankings.
Rates and markets
Updated through the day · free to readWhat a currency, a share or a coin actually did — measured over every past year on record, not forecast.