Riyad Bank
Riyad Bank - Al Mathar Ash Shamali
What's different about this branch
- With 826 Google ratings this is the most reviewed branch listed in Riyadh.
- Rated 3.9 on Google, in line with the 4.0 average across Riyad Bank's 15 rated branches in Riyadh.
- Closes at 4 PM, earlier than the 4:30 PM most branches in Riyadh close at.
- Open on Sundays, when most bank branches are closed.
- Open 5 days a week, from 9:30 AM to 4 PM.
Branch Information
Address
7120 التخصصي، 3462، Al Mathar Ash Shamali, Riyadh 12332, Saudi Arabia
Phone
9200 01816Opening Hours
Closed now, opens 9:30 AM Mon
| Monday | 9:30 AM – 4:00 PM |
| Tuesday | 9:30 AM – 4:00 PM |
| Wednesday | 9:30 AM – 4:00 PM |
| Thursday | 9:30 AM – 4:00 PM |
| Friday | Closed |
| Saturday | Closed |
| Sunday • Today | 9:30 AM – 4:00 PM |
Accessibility
Wheelchair-accessible entrance
About This Branch
Riyad Bank - Al Mathar Ash Shamali is a Riyad Bank branch located at 7120 التخصصي، 3462، Al Mathar Ash Shamali, Riyadh 12332, Saudi Arabia. Services available include phone support. This location is one of 20 Riyad Bank branches operating in Saudi Arabia. Google reviewers rate it 3.9 out of 5 from 826 reviews.
Looking for a credit card, a loan or a savings account in Saudi Arabia?
Compare what banks in Saudi Arabia actually offer — rates, fees and eligibility, updated for 2026.
Cards & Products from Riyad Bank in Saudi Arabia
3 options available in Saudi Arabia.
Advertiser disclosure: some “Apply Now” links are partner links and Buzdy may earn a commission if you apply. This never changes what you pay or the order products are shown in.
More Riyad Bank Branches in Riyadh
5 nearby branches
Riyad Bank - Al mozahmiya
3347 الأمير مشعل بن عبدالعزيز، Al mozahmiya, Riyadh 19655, Saudi Arabia
Riyad Bank - Al Murabba
8777 الامام فيصل بن تركي بن عبدالله، Al Murabba, Riyadh 12631, Saudi Arabia
Riyad Bank - Almasiaf
6814 شارع الأمير سعود بن هذلول، Almasiaf, Riyadh 12466, Saudi Arabia
Riyad Bank - Ar Rabwah
MQR8+PGG، 7237-7285 الأمير عبد الله بن عبد الرحمن بن فيصل، Ar Rabwah, Riyadh 12835, Saudi Arabia
Riyad Bank - Ar Rawdah
Al Hasan Ibn Ali, Ar Rawdah, Riyadh 13213, Saudi Arabia
Top Banks in Riyadh
Compare other banks operating nearby
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Riyad Bank - Al Mathar Ash Shamali located?
Riyad Bank - Al Mathar Ash Shamali is located at 7120 التخصصي، 3462، Al Mathar Ash Shamali, Riyadh 12332, Saudi Arabia. You can get turn-by-turn directions via Google Maps using coordinates 24.697999, 46.668475.
Does Riyad Bank - Al Mathar Ash Shamali have an on-site ATM?
On-site ATM availability is not confirmed for Riyad Bank - Al Mathar Ash Shamali. Contact the branch directly to locate the nearest Riyad Bank ATM.
How can I contact Riyad Bank - Al Mathar Ash Shamali?
You can reach Riyad Bank - Al Mathar Ash Shamali by phone at 9200 01816. The branch is located at 7120 التخصصي، 3462، Al Mathar Ash Shamali, Riyadh 12332, Saudi Arabia.
Where this information comes from
Opening hours and contact details come from the bank's own listings and Google Places, and can change without notice. The rating shown is the Google rating for this location (3.9 from 826 reviews); Buzdy does not average its own reviews on this page.
Hours last verified 27 July 2026. ·Ratings, review counts and opening hours: Powered by Google. ·Found something wrong? tell us.
Nearby Branches
Alinma Bank | مصرف الإنماء Al Takhassousi Takassusi Riyadh
Ar-Riyad , Saudi Arabia
Bank Aljazira | بنك الجزيرة Al Takhassousi Al Olaya Riyadh
Ar-Riyad , Saudi Arabia
Alinma Bank Head Office | مصرف الإنماء الإدارة العامة King Fahd Road Al Olaya Riyadh
Ar-Riyad , Saudi Arabia
National Bank of Pakistan PM5F+986 طريق الملك فهد الفرعي Al Olaya
Ar-Riyad , Saudi Arabia
BSF - King Fahad Branch - فرع الملك فهد
Riyadh , Saudi Arabia