MCB Bank
MCB Bank Bahawalpur Bypass - Bahawalpur Road
What's different about this branch
- Rated 4.2 on Google, the third highest rated of MCB Bank's 24 rated branches in Multan.
- Open on Saturdays as well as weekdays.
- Open 6 days a week, from 9 AM to 5 PM.
- About 5.5 km from the centre of Multan.
- There is an ATM on site.
Branch Information
Address
4FWV+C3H, Bahawalpur Road, Basti Allahabad, Multan, Punjab, Pakistan
Phone
(021) 111 000 622Opening Hours
Closed now, opens 9 AM
| Monday | 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM |
| Tuesday | 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM |
| Wednesday • Today | 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM |
| Thursday | 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM |
| Friday | 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM |
| Saturday | 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM |
| Sunday | Closed |
About This Branch
MCB Bank Bahawalpur Bypass - Bahawalpur Road is a MCB Bank branch located at 4FWV+C3H, Bahawalpur Road, Basti Allahabad, Multan, Punjab, Pakistan. Services available include on-site ATM access, phone support. This location is one of 644 MCB Bank branches operating in Pakistan. Google reviewers rate it 4.2 out of 5 from 14 reviews.
Looking for a credit card, a loan or a savings account in Pakistan?
Compare what banks in Pakistan actually offer — rates, fees and eligibility, updated for 2026.
Want a MCB Bank card or loan?
Leave your number and MCB Bank (or its authorised representative) will call you back. No paperwork here — just a call.
Cards & Products from MCB Bank in Pakistan
42 options available in Pakistan.
Advertiser disclosure: “Apply” opens the bank’s own site in a new tab — you apply with the bank, not Buzdy. Partner links may earn Buzdy a commission; your price and the order never change.
More MCB Bank Branches in Multan
5 nearby branches
MCB Bank Jahangirabad Branch
Jahangir Abad, Shah Rukn E Alam Town, Multan, Punjab, Pakistan
Muslim Commercial Bank MCB
5C74+5WX, Defence Officer Colony, Multan, Punjab, Pakistan
MCB Bank - ali town
5GR7+96F, multan budhllha road, C Block Block C ali town, Multan, Punjab 99999, Pakistan
MCB - VEHARI CHOWK Peoples Colony
5GF5+C7J, Vehari Rd, VEHARI CHOWK Peoples Colony, Multan, Punjab, Pakistan
MCB BANK LIMITED - S Multan
Plot 13, Block S Multan, Punjab, Pakistan
Top Banks in Multan
Compare other banks operating nearby
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is MCB Bank Bahawalpur Bypass - Bahawalpur Road located?
MCB Bank Bahawalpur Bypass - Bahawalpur Road is located at 4FWV+C3H, Bahawalpur Road, Basti Allahabad, Multan, Punjab, Pakistan. You can get turn-by-turn directions via Google Maps using coordinates 30.146064, 71.492733.
Does MCB Bank Bahawalpur Bypass - Bahawalpur Road have an on-site ATM?
Yes, MCB Bank Bahawalpur Bypass - Bahawalpur Road has an on-site ATM for cash withdrawals and basic banking transactions, available during branch hours.
What is the contact number of MCB Bank Bahawalpur Bypass - Bahawalpur Road?
You can reach MCB Bank Bahawalpur Bypass - Bahawalpur Road by phone at (021) 111 000 622. The branch is located at 4FWV+C3H, Bahawalpur Road, Basti Allahabad, Multan, Punjab, Pakistan.
What are the timings of MCB Bank Bahawalpur Bypass - Bahawalpur Road?
MCB Bank Bahawalpur Bypass - Bahawalpur Road opening hours are: Monday: 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Tuesday: 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Wednesday: 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Thursday: 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Friday: 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Saturday: 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Sunday: Closed. The branch is closed on Sunday. Hours are taken from the bank's Google Business listing and can change on public holidays, so confirm before travelling.
Is MCB Bank Bahawalpur Bypass - Bahawalpur Road open on weekends?
MCB Bank Bahawalpur Bypass - Bahawalpur Road is open on Friday from 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM, open on Saturday from 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM and closed on Sunday.
What is the SWIFT code for MCB Bank?
The SWIFT/BIC code for MCB Bank is MUCBPKKA. Branches of the same bank normally share one SWIFT code; the last three characters identify a specific branch where a bank uses them. Confirm the code with MCB Bank before sending an international transfer, and note that a SWIFT code is not the same as an IBAN — your IBAN is your own account number and appears on your statement.
How do customers rate MCB Bank Bahawalpur Bypass - Bahawalpur Road?
MCB Bank Bahawalpur Bypass - Bahawalpur Road is rated 4.2 out of 5 by 14 Google reviewers. Ratings reflect visitor experience such as waiting time and staff service, and they are not a judgement on the bank's products.
Where this information comes from
Opening hours and contact details come from the bank's own listings and Google Places, and can change without notice. The rating shown is the Google rating for this location (4.2 from 14 reviews); Buzdy does not average its own reviews on this page.
Hours last verified 27 July 2026. ·Ratings, review counts and opening hours: Powered by Google. ·Found something wrong? tell us.
Nearby Branches
Disclosure: this is a paid partner link. Buzdy may earn a commission if you sign up, at no extra cost to you — it never affects our rankings.
Rates and markets
Updated through the day · free to readWhat a currency, a share or a coin actually did — measured over every past year on record, not forecast.