MCB Bank
MCB Bank - Ichhra Branch Liberty Branch Al Fateh Lane Commercial Area
About 1.5 km from the centre of Lahore.
Branch Information
Address
G8MC+V28, Ferozepur Rd, Ichhra Lahore, Punjab 54000, Pakistan
Phone
(021) 111 802 802About This Branch
MCB Bank - Ichhra Branch Liberty Branch Al Fateh Lane Commercial Area is a MCB Bank branch located at G8MC+V28, Ferozepur Rd, Ichhra Lahore, Punjab 54000, Pakistan. Services available include on-site ATM access, phone support. This location is one of 644 MCB Bank branches operating in Pakistan.
Looking for a credit card, a loan or a savings account in Pakistan?
Compare what banks in Pakistan actually offer — rates, fees and eligibility, updated for 2026.
Want a MCB Bank card or loan?
Leave your number and MCB Bank (or its authorised representative) will call you back. No paperwork here — just a call.
Cards & Products from MCB Bank in Pakistan
42 options available in Pakistan.
Advertiser disclosure: “Apply” opens the bank’s own site in a new tab — you apply with the bank, not Buzdy. Partner links may earn Buzdy a commission; your price and the order never change.
More MCB Bank Branches in Lahore
5 nearby branches
MCB Bank - Karachi City
R279+VWF, Block 2 Clifton, Karachi, Karachi City, Sindh 75600, Pakistan
MCB Bank - Fortress Stadium
G9M6+7P9, Saddar Town, Lahore, Punjab, Pakistan
MCB Bank - Ajmal House
Ajmal House, Egerton Rd, Garhi Shahu, Lahore, Punjab 54000, Pakistan
MCB Bank - Bund Road Branch Lahore
H7CM+3HP, Bund Rd, St Nagar, Lahore, Punjab 54000, Pakistan
MCB Islamic Bank - Thokar Niaz Baig
H877+7C5, Mozang Chungi, Lahore, Punjab 54000, Pakistan
Top Banks in Lahore
Compare other banks operating nearby
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is MCB Bank - Ichhra Branch Liberty Branch Al Fateh Lane Commercial Area located?
MCB Bank - Ichhra Branch Liberty Branch Al Fateh Lane Commercial Area is located at G8MC+V28, Ferozepur Rd, Ichhra Lahore, Punjab 54000, Pakistan. You can get turn-by-turn directions via Google Maps using coordinates 31.534665, 74.320063.
Does MCB Bank - Ichhra Branch Liberty Branch Al Fateh Lane Commercial Area have an on-site ATM?
Yes, MCB Bank - Ichhra Branch Liberty Branch Al Fateh Lane Commercial Area has an on-site ATM for cash withdrawals and basic banking transactions, available during branch hours.
What is the contact number of MCB Bank - Ichhra Branch Liberty Branch Al Fateh Lane Commercial Area?
You can reach MCB Bank - Ichhra Branch Liberty Branch Al Fateh Lane Commercial Area by phone at (021) 111 802 802. The branch is located at G8MC+V28, Ferozepur Rd, Ichhra Lahore, Punjab 54000, Pakistan.
What is the SWIFT code for MCB Bank?
The SWIFT/BIC code for MCB Bank is MUCBPKKA. Branches of the same bank normally share one SWIFT code; the last three characters identify a specific branch where a bank uses them. Confirm the code with MCB Bank before sending an international transfer, and note that a SWIFT code is not the same as an IBAN — your IBAN is your own account number and appears on your statement.
Where this information comes from
Opening hours and contact details come from the bank's own listings and Google Places, and can change without notice. We do not hold verified opening hours for this branch, so none are shown - please check with the bank before travelling.
Listing last checked 2 August 2026. ·Ratings, review counts and opening hours: Powered by Google. ·Found something wrong? tell us.
Nearby Branches
Disclosure: this is a paid partner link. Buzdy may earn a commission if you sign up, at no extra cost to you — it never affects our rankings.
Rates and markets
Updated through the day · free to readWhat a currency, a share or a coin actually did — measured over every past year on record, not forecast.