HBL Bank
HBL SZMC Branch
What's different about this branch
- Rated 3.8 on Google, the second highest rated of HBL Bank's 8 rated branches in Rahim Yar Khan.
- 1 of 3 recent Google reviewers complain about staff attitude or service at this branch.
- Open 5 days a week, from 9 AM to 5 PM.
- Right in the centre of Rahim Yar Khan.
- There is an ATM on site.
Branch Information
Address
C898+V49, Rahim Yar Khan, Punjab 64200, Pakistan
Phone
021 111-111-425Opening Hours
Closed now, opens 9 AM
| Monday | 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM |
| Tuesday | 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM |
| Wednesday • Today | 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM |
| Thursday | 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM |
| Friday | 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM |
| Saturday | Closed |
| Sunday | Closed |
About This Branch
HBL SZMC Branch is a HBL Bank branch located at C898+V49, Rahim Yar Khan, Punjab 64200, Pakistan. Services available include on-site ATM access, phone support, email contact. This location is one of 672 HBL Bank branches operating in Pakistan. Google reviewers rate it 3.8 out of 5 from 16 reviews.
Looking for a credit card, a loan or a savings account in Pakistan?
Compare what banks in Pakistan actually offer — rates, fees and eligibility, updated for 2026.
Want a HBL Bank card or loan?
Leave your number and HBL Bank (or its authorised representative) will call you back. No paperwork here — just a call.
Cards & Products from HBL Bank in Pakistan
50 options available in Pakistan.
Advertiser disclosure: “Apply” opens the bank’s own site in a new tab — you apply with the bank, not Buzdy. Partner links may earn Buzdy a commission; your price and the order never change.
More HBL Bank Branches in Rahim Yar Khan
5 nearby branches
HBL - Tarinda Saway Khan
Shahi Rd, FCH3+2PC, Cinema Chowk, Tarinda Saway Khan, Rahim Yar Khan, Punjab 64180, Pakistan
HBL - Kot Samaba
HF28+JX9, Kot Samaba, Rahim Yar Khan, Punjab, Pakistan
Habib bank Iqbal abad
G7V9+8C9, AH2, Iqbalabad, Rahim Yar Khan, Punjab, Pakistan
HBL - Mian Wali Qureshian
AH2, Mian Wali Qureshian, Rahim Yar Khan, Punjab, Pakistan
Habib Bank Limited
77CM+5G4, Unnamed Road, Chak 125/P, Rahim Yar Khan, Punjab, Pakistan
Top Banks in Rahim Yar Khan
Compare other banks operating nearby
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is HBL SZMC Branch located?
HBL SZMC Branch is located at C898+V49, Rahim Yar Khan, Punjab 64200, Pakistan. You can get turn-by-turn directions via Google Maps using coordinates 28.419659, 70.315346.
Does HBL SZMC Branch have an on-site ATM?
Yes, HBL SZMC Branch has an on-site ATM for cash withdrawals and basic banking transactions, available during branch hours.
What is the contact number of HBL SZMC Branch?
You can reach HBL SZMC Branch by phone at 021 111-111-425 or by email at [email protected]. The branch is located at C898+V49, Rahim Yar Khan, Punjab 64200, Pakistan.
What are the timings of HBL SZMC Branch?
HBL SZMC Branch opening hours are: Monday: 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Tuesday: 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Wednesday: 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Thursday: 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Friday: 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Saturday: Closed; Sunday: Closed. The branch is closed on Saturday and Sunday. Hours are taken from the bank's Google Business listing and can change on public holidays, so confirm before travelling.
Is HBL SZMC Branch open on weekends?
HBL SZMC Branch is open on Friday from 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM, closed on Saturday and closed on Sunday.
What is the SWIFT code for HBL Bank?
The SWIFT/BIC code for HBL Bank is HABBPKKA. Branches of the same bank normally share one SWIFT code; the last three characters identify a specific branch where a bank uses them. Confirm the code with HBL Bank before sending an international transfer, and note that a SWIFT code is not the same as an IBAN — your IBAN is your own account number and appears on your statement.
How do customers rate HBL SZMC Branch?
HBL SZMC Branch is rated 3.8 out of 5 by 16 Google reviewers. Ratings reflect visitor experience such as waiting time and staff service, and they are not a judgement on the bank's products.
Where this information comes from
Opening hours and contact details come from the bank's own listings and Google Places, and can change without notice. The rating shown is the Google rating for this location (3.8 from 16 reviews); Buzdy does not average its own reviews on this page.
Hours last verified 27 July 2026. ·Ratings, review counts and opening hours: Powered by Google. ·Found something wrong? tell us.
Nearby Branches
Muslim Commercial Bank C8C7+QXR Rahim Yar Khan Rahim Yar Khan
Rahim Yar Khan , Pakistan
Meezan bank ltd
Rahim Yar Khan , Pakistan
JS Bank 22 Shahi Road Rahim Yar Khan
Rahimyar Khan , Pakistan
Habib Metropolitan Bank 24 Shahi Road Rahim Yar Khan
Rahim Yar Khan , Pakistan
First Women Bank Ltd. (FWBL) - Rahim Yar Khan Branch Rahim Yar Khan Officers Colony Rahim Yar Khan
Rahimyar Khan , Pakistan
Disclosure: this is a paid partner link. Buzdy may earn a commission if you sign up, at no extra cost to you — it never affects our rankings.
Rates and markets
Updated through the day · free to readWhat a currency, a share or a coin actually did — measured over every past year on record, not forecast.