Askari Bank Limited
Askari Bank Limited, Baldia Town Branch
What's different about this branch
- Rated 4.6 on Google — the highest of Askari Bank Limited's 6 rated branches in Karachi West.
- Open 5 days a week, from 9 AM to 5:30 PM.
- About 4.3 km from the centre of Karachi West.
Branch Information
Address
WX47+PCC, Swat Colony Karachi, Karachi City, Sindh, Pakistan
Phone
+92 21 32595988Opening Hours
Closed now, opens 9 AM
| Monday | 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM |
| Tuesday | 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM |
| Wednesday • Today | 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM |
| Thursday | 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM |
| Friday | 9:00 AM – 1:00 PM, 2:30 – 5:30 PM |
| Saturday | Closed |
| Sunday | Closed |
About This Branch
Askari Bank Limited, Baldia Town Branch is a Askari Bank Limited branch located at WX47+PCC, Swat Colony Karachi, Karachi City, Sindh, Pakistan. Services available include phone support, email contact. This location is one of 199 Askari Bank Limited branches operating in Pakistan. Google reviewers rate it 4.6 out of 5 from 12 reviews.
Looking for a credit card, a loan or a savings account in Pakistan?
Compare what banks in Pakistan actually offer — rates, fees and eligibility, updated for 2026.
Want a Askari Bank Limited card or loan?
Leave your number and Askari Bank Limited (or its authorised representative) will call you back. No paperwork here — just a call.
Cards & Products from Askari Bank Limited in Pakistan
36 options available in Pakistan.
Advertiser disclosure: “Apply” opens the bank’s own site in a new tab — you apply with the bank, not Buzdy. Partner links may earn Buzdy a commission; your price and the order never change.
More Askari Bank Limited Branches in Karachi West
5 nearby branches
Askari Bank - Seari Quarters
Plot No، Serai Quarter, Paper Market، 21 Shahrah-e-Liaquat, Seari Quarters, Karachi, Karachi City, Sindh, Pakistan
Askari Bank - Metroville Sindh Industrial
Deedhi Business Avenue, State Avenue Road, S.I.T.E,, VXXW+C63, Metroville Sindh Industrial Trading Estate, Karachi, Karachi City, Sindh, Pakistan
Askari Bank - 0335 - Orangi 1
W2Q6+8FJ, Mujahidabad Sector 1 D Mujahidabad, Karachi, Karachi City, Sindh, Pakistan
Askari Bank - 0768 - Orangi 12
W2R2+F5H, Sector 12 Orangi Town, Karachi, Karachi City, Sindh 75800, Pakistan
Askari Bank Shershah Branch (عسکری بینک شیرشاہ برانچ)
VXQQ+937, Shershah Colony, Karachi, Karachi City, Sindh, Pakistan
Top Banks in Karachi West
Compare other banks operating nearby
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Askari Bank Limited, Baldia Town Branch located?
Askari Bank Limited, Baldia Town Branch is located at WX47+PCC, Swat Colony Karachi, Karachi City, Sindh, Pakistan. You can get turn-by-turn directions via Google Maps using coordinates 24.906816, 66.963512.
Does Askari Bank Limited, Baldia Town Branch have an on-site ATM?
On-site ATM availability is not confirmed for Askari Bank Limited, Baldia Town Branch. Contact the branch directly to locate the nearest Askari Bank Limited ATM.
What is the contact number of Askari Bank Limited, Baldia Town Branch?
You can reach Askari Bank Limited, Baldia Town Branch by phone at +92 21 32595988 or by email at [email protected]. The branch is located at WX47+PCC, Swat Colony Karachi, Karachi City, Sindh, Pakistan.
What are the timings of Askari Bank Limited, Baldia Town Branch?
Askari Bank Limited, Baldia Town Branch opening hours are: Monday: 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Tuesday: 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Wednesday: 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Thursday: 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Friday: 9:00 AM – 1:00 PM, 2:30 – 5:30 PM; Saturday: Closed; Sunday: Closed. The branch is closed on Saturday and Sunday. Hours are taken from the bank's Google Business listing and can change on public holidays, so confirm before travelling.
Is Askari Bank Limited, Baldia Town Branch open on weekends?
Askari Bank Limited, Baldia Town Branch is open on Friday from 9:00 AM – 1:00 PM, 2:30 – 5:30 PM, closed on Saturday and closed on Sunday.
What is the SWIFT code for Askari Bank Limited?
The SWIFT/BIC code for Askari Bank Limited is ASCMPKKA. Branches of the same bank normally share one SWIFT code; the last three characters identify a specific branch where a bank uses them. Confirm the code with Askari Bank Limited before sending an international transfer, and note that a SWIFT code is not the same as an IBAN — your IBAN is your own account number and appears on your statement.
How do customers rate Askari Bank Limited, Baldia Town Branch?
Askari Bank Limited, Baldia Town Branch is rated 4.6 out of 5 by 12 Google reviewers. Ratings reflect visitor experience such as waiting time and staff service, and they are not a judgement on the bank's products.
Where this information comes from
Opening hours and contact details come from the bank's own listings and Google Places, and can change without notice. The rating shown is the Google rating for this location (4.6 from 12 reviews); Buzdy does not average its own reviews on this page.
Hours last verified 27 July 2026. ·Ratings, review counts and opening hours: Powered by Google. ·Found something wrong? tell us.
Nearby Branches
National Bank of Pakistan (NBP) 8/18 24 Market Road Sector 5
Karachi , Pakistan
Meezan Bank
Karachi West , Pakistan
MCB BANK 8 18 24 Market Road
Karachi , Pakistan
ABL
Karachi West , Pakistan
The First Micro Finance Bank WX7F+4HV Rasheedabad Road Rasheedabad
Karachi , Pakistan
Disclosure: this is a paid partner link. Buzdy may earn a commission if you sign up, at no extra cost to you — it never affects our rankings.
Rates and markets
Updated through the day · free to readWhat a currency, a share or a coin actually did — measured over every past year on record, not forecast.