Al Hilal Bank
Al Hilal Bank - Nad Al Hammar Branch
What's different about this branch
- Rated 2.8 on Google, below the 3.5 average across the 369 rated branches listed in Dubai.
- Open on Saturdays as well as weekdays.
- Open until 9 PM, later than the branches that shut mid-afternoon.
- Google does not list a wheelchair-accessible entrance here.
- Open 6 days a week, from 8 AM to 9 PM.
Branch Information
Address
Dubai - Nadd Al Hamar - Dubai - United Arab Emirates
Phone
+971 600 522229Opening Hours
Closed now, opens 8 AM
| Monday | 8:00 AM – 9:00 PM |
| Tuesday | 8:00 AM – 9:00 PM |
| Wednesday • Today | 8:00 AM – 9:00 PM |
| Thursday | 8:00 AM – 9:00 PM |
| Friday | 8:00 AM – 12:00 PM, 3:00 – 9:00 PM |
| Saturday | 8:00 AM – 9:00 PM |
| Sunday | Closed |
Website
Visit official websiteAbout This Branch
Al Hilal Bank - Nad Al Hammar Branch is a Al Hilal Bank branch located at Dubai - Nadd Al Hamar - Dubai - United Arab Emirates. Services available include phone support, email contact. This location is one of 15 Al Hilal Bank branches operating in United Arab Emirates. Google reviewers rate it 2.8 out of 5 from 384 reviews.
Looking for a credit card, a loan or a savings account in the United Arab Emirates?
Compare what banks in the United Arab Emirates actually offer — rates, fees and eligibility, updated for 2026.
Want a Al Hilal Bank card or loan?
Leave your number and Al Hilal Bank (or its authorised representative) will call you back. No paperwork here — just a call.
Cards & Products from Al Hilal Bank in United Arab Emirates
6 options available in United Arab Emirates.
Advertiser disclosure: “Apply” opens the bank’s own site in a new tab — you apply with the bank, not Buzdy. Partner links may earn Buzdy a commission; your price and the order never change.
More Al Hilal Bank Branches in Dubai
3 nearby branches
Top Banks in Dubai
Compare other banks operating nearby
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Al Hilal Bank - Nad Al Hammar Branch located?
Al Hilal Bank - Nad Al Hammar Branch is located at Dubai - Nadd Al Hamar - Dubai - United Arab Emirates. You can get turn-by-turn directions via Google Maps using coordinates 25.213513, 55.380560.
Does Al Hilal Bank - Nad Al Hammar Branch have an on-site ATM?
On-site ATM availability is not confirmed for Al Hilal Bank - Nad Al Hammar Branch. Contact the branch directly to locate the nearest Al Hilal Bank ATM.
What is the contact number of Al Hilal Bank - Nad Al Hammar Branch?
You can reach Al Hilal Bank - Nad Al Hammar Branch by phone at +971 600 522229 or by email at [email protected]. The branch is located at Dubai - Nadd Al Hamar - Dubai - United Arab Emirates.
What are the timings of Al Hilal Bank - Nad Al Hammar Branch?
Al Hilal Bank - Nad Al Hammar Branch opening hours are: Monday: 8:00 AM – 9:00 PM; Tuesday: 8:00 AM – 9:00 PM; Wednesday: 8:00 AM – 9:00 PM; Thursday: 8:00 AM – 9:00 PM; Friday: 8:00 AM – 12:00 PM, 3:00 – 9:00 PM; Saturday: 8:00 AM – 9:00 PM; Sunday: Closed. The branch is closed on Sunday. Hours are taken from the bank's Google Business listing and can change on public holidays, so confirm before travelling.
Is Al Hilal Bank - Nad Al Hammar Branch open on weekends?
Al Hilal Bank - Nad Al Hammar Branch is open on Friday from 8:00 AM – 12:00 PM, 3:00 – 9:00 PM, open on Saturday from 8:00 AM – 9:00 PM and closed on Sunday.
What is the SWIFT code for Al Hilal Bank?
The SWIFT/BIC code for Al Hilal Bank is HLALAEAA. Branches of the same bank normally share one SWIFT code; the last three characters identify a specific branch where a bank uses them. Confirm the code with Al Hilal Bank before sending an international transfer, and note that a SWIFT code is not the same as an IBAN — your IBAN is your own account number and appears on your statement.
What is the IBAN for Al Hilal Bank - Nad Al Hammar Branch?
A IBAN identifies an account, not a branch, so there is no single IBAN for Al Hilal Bank - Nad Al Hammar Branch. Yours is a 23-character number beginning AE and you will find it on your statement or your banking app. For money coming from abroad you need the bank's SWIFT/BIC code instead, which for Al Hilal Bank is HLALAEAA. Staff at this branch can confirm any of these for you in person.
How do customers rate Al Hilal Bank - Nad Al Hammar Branch?
Al Hilal Bank - Nad Al Hammar Branch is rated 2.8 out of 5 by 384 Google reviewers. Ratings reflect visitor experience such as waiting time and staff service, and they are not a judgement on the bank's products.
Where this information comes from
Opening hours and contact details come from the bank's own listings and Google Places, and can change without notice. The rating shown is the Google rating for this location (2.8 from 384 reviews); Buzdy does not average its own reviews on this page.
Hours last verified 24 July 2026. ·Ratings, review counts and opening hours: Powered by Google. ·Found something wrong? tell us.
Nearby Branches
Abu Dhabi Islamic Bank - Nad Al Hamar Adel Bel Remaitha Building شارع الرباط ند الحمر
Dubai , United Arab Emirates
Emirates Islamic الإمارات الإسلامي دبي ند الحمر دبي
Dubai , United Arab Emirates
ATM, DIB | Union Cooperative Society, Dubai Union Coop Al Rashidiya Rashidiya Central Market 29
Dubai , United Arab Emirates
Emirates NBD ند الحمر دبي دبي
Dubai , United Arab Emirates
Emirates NBD Bin Sougat Building Salahuddin Road الراشدية
Dubai , United Arab Emirates
Disclosure: this is a paid partner link. Buzdy may earn a commission if you sign up, at no extra cost to you — it never affects our rankings.
Rates and markets
Updated through the day · free to readWhat a currency, a share or a coin actually did — measured over every past year on record, not forecast.