The Saudi British Bank (SABB)
Exchange Saudi British Bank
What's different about this branch
- Open 24 hours a day, seven days a week.
- About 800.1 km from the centre of Al-Kharj.
Branch Information
Address
H64M+PPX, Almafraq, Najran 66255, Saudi Arabia
Opening Hours
Open 24 hours
| Monday | Open 24 hours |
| Tuesday | Open 24 hours |
| Wednesday • Today | Open 24 hours |
| Thursday | Open 24 hours |
| Friday | Open 24 hours |
| Saturday | Open 24 hours |
| Sunday | Open 24 hours |
About This Branch
Exchange Saudi British Bank is a The Saudi British Bank (SABB) branch located at H64M+PPX, Almafraq, Najran 66255, Saudi Arabia. Services available include email contact. This location is one of 216 The Saudi British Bank (SABB) branches operating in Saudi Arabia. Google reviewers rate it 5.0 out of 5 from 2 reviews.
Looking for a credit card, a loan or a savings account in Saudi Arabia?
Compare what banks in Saudi Arabia actually offer — rates, fees and eligibility, updated for 2026.
Want a The Saudi British Bank (SABB) card or loan?
Leave your number and The Saudi British Bank (SABB) (or its authorised representative) will call you back. No paperwork here — just a call.
Cards & Products from The Saudi British Bank (SABB) in Saudi Arabia
8 options available in Saudi Arabia.
Advertiser disclosure: “Apply” opens the bank’s own site in a new tab — you apply with the bank, not Buzdy. Partner links may earn Buzdy a commission; your price and the order never change.
More The Saudi British Bank (SABB) Branches in Al-Kharj
1 nearby branch
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Exchange Saudi British Bank located?
Exchange Saudi British Bank is located at H64M+PPX, Almafraq, Najran 66255, Saudi Arabia. You can get turn-by-turn directions via Google Maps using coordinates 17.556861, 44.234345.
Does Exchange Saudi British Bank have an on-site ATM?
On-site ATM availability is not confirmed for Exchange Saudi British Bank. Contact the branch directly to locate the nearest The Saudi British Bank (SABB) ATM.
How can I contact Exchange Saudi British Bank?
You can reach Exchange Saudi British Bank by email at [email protected]. The branch is located at H64M+PPX, Almafraq, Najran 66255, Saudi Arabia.
What are the timings of Exchange Saudi British Bank?
Exchange Saudi British Bank opening hours are: Monday: Open 24 hours; Tuesday: Open 24 hours; Wednesday: Open 24 hours; Thursday: Open 24 hours; Friday: Open 24 hours; Saturday: Open 24 hours; Sunday: Open 24 hours. Hours are taken from the bank's Google Business listing and can change on public holidays, so confirm before travelling.
Is Exchange Saudi British Bank open on weekends?
Exchange Saudi British Bank is open on Friday from Open 24 hours, open on Saturday from Open 24 hours and open on Sunday from Open 24 hours.
What is the IBAN for Exchange Saudi British Bank?
A IBAN identifies an account, not a branch, so there is no single IBAN for Exchange Saudi British Bank. Yours is a 24-character number beginning SA and you will find it on your statement or your banking app. For money coming from abroad you need The Saudi British Bank (SABB)'s SWIFT/BIC code instead; confirm it with the bank before sending, as the wrong code can delay or return a transfer. Staff at this branch can confirm any of these for you in person.
How do customers rate Exchange Saudi British Bank?
Exchange Saudi British Bank is rated 5.0 out of 5 by 2 Google reviewers. Ratings reflect visitor experience such as waiting time and staff service, and they are not a judgement on the bank's products.
Where this information comes from
Opening hours and contact details come from the bank's own listings and Google Places, and can change without notice. The rating shown is the Google rating for this location (5.0 from 2 reviews); Buzdy does not average its own reviews on this page.
Hours last verified 27 July 2026. ·Ratings, review counts and opening hours: Powered by Google. ·Found something wrong? tell us.
Nearby Branches
Disclosure: this is a paid partner link. Buzdy may earn a commission if you sign up, at no extra cost to you — it never affects our rankings.
Rates and markets
Updated through the day · free to readWhat a currency, a share or a coin actually did — measured over every past year on record, not forecast.