National Bank of Oman
National Bank of Oman (NBO) Head Office
What's different about this branch
- Rated 3.6 on Google, the second highest rated of National Bank of Oman's 13 rated branches in Muscat.
- Open on Sundays, when most bank branches are closed.
- Open 5 days a week, from 8 AM to 2 PM.
- About 4 km from the centre of Muscat.
- The entrance is wheelchair accessible.
Branch Information
Opening Hours
Closed now, opens 8 AM Mon
| Monday | 8:00 AM – 2:00 PM |
| Tuesday | 8:00 AM – 2:00 PM |
| Wednesday | 8:00 AM – 2:00 PM |
| Thursday | 8:00 AM – 2:00 PM |
| Friday | Closed |
| Saturday | Closed |
| Sunday • Today | 8:00 AM – 2:00 PM |
Website
Visit official websiteAccessibility
Wheelchair-accessible entrance
About This Branch
National Bank of Oman (NBO) Head Office is a National Bank of Oman branch located at Sultan Qaboos Rd, Muscat 112, Oman. Services available include phone support, email contact. This location is one of 56 National Bank of Oman branches operating in Oman. Google reviewers rate it 3.6 out of 5 from 178 reviews.
Looking for a credit card in Oman?
Compare what banks in Oman actually offer — rates, fees and eligibility, updated for 2026.
Cards & Products from National Bank of Oman in Oman
4 options available in Oman.
Advertiser disclosure: some “Apply Now” links are partner links and Buzdy may earn a commission if you apply. This never changes what you pay or the order products are shown in.
More National Bank of Oman Branches in Muscat
5 nearby branches
National Bank of Oman ATM - Oaa Muscat
Oaa, Muscat, Oman
National Bank of Oman (NBO) - Branch - Qurriyat
Qurriyat, Qurriyat, Muscat, Oman
National Bank of Oman (NBO) - Bank Branch, Sadara - Daghmar St Quriyat Muscat
Daghmar St، Muscat, Oman
NBO National Bank of Oman ATM
H8Q8+7WG, Muscat, Oman
National Bank of Oman (NBO) - Bank Branch, Sadara Center, Kiosk - Shati Al Qurum
Shati Al Qurum, Muscat, Oman
Top Banks in Muscat
Compare other banks operating nearby
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is National Bank of Oman (NBO) Head Office located?
National Bank of Oman (NBO) Head Office is located at Sultan Qaboos Rd, Muscat 112, Oman. You can get turn-by-turn directions via Google Maps using coordinates 23.589449, 58.382457.
Does National Bank of Oman (NBO) Head Office have an on-site ATM?
On-site ATM availability is not confirmed for National Bank of Oman (NBO) Head Office. Contact the branch directly to locate the nearest National Bank of Oman ATM.
How can I contact National Bank of Oman (NBO) Head Office?
You can reach National Bank of Oman (NBO) Head Office by phone at +968 24 770000 or by email at [email protected]. The branch is located at Sultan Qaboos Rd, Muscat 112, Oman.
Where this information comes from
Opening hours and contact details come from the bank's own listings and Google Places, and can change without notice. The rating shown is the Google rating for this location (3.6 from 178 reviews); Buzdy does not average its own reviews on this page.
Hours last verified 27 July 2026. ·Ratings, review counts and opening hours: Powered by Google. ·Found something wrong? tell us.
Nearby Branches
فرع وادي العذيبة - بنك صحار الدولي Sohar International Bank - Wadi Al Udhaiba St. Branch Al Athaiba مسقط الغبرة الشمالية
Muscat , Oman
Dhofar Islamic Bank - Azaibah Islamic Branch بنك ظفار الإسلامي - فرع العذيبة A'Sahwa Tower 2 Al Ghubrah Street Al Ghubrah Ash Shamaliyyah
Muscat , Oman
National Bank of Oman Authiba Al Ghubrah Ash Shamaliyyah Muscat Governorate
Authiba , Oman
بنك نزوى bank Nizwa H9VP+72F Wadi al Udhaiba St Al Azaybah North
Muscat , Oman
National Bank of Oman ATM Oaa Muscat Muscat Governorate
Muscat , Oman
National Bank of Oman (NBO) - Branch Al-Azaiba Branch Near OTE Ghala
Muscat , Oman