Zenith Bank
Zenith Bank Plc, Usman Street, Maitama
What's different about this branch
- Rated 4.1 on Google, the second highest rated of Zenith Bank's 9 rated branches in Abuja.
- Open 5 days a week, from 8 AM to 4 PM.
- About 2.4 km from the centre of Abuja.
- The entrance is wheelchair accessible.
Branch Information
Address
63 Usman Street, opp. Nicon Hilton Hotel, Maitama, Abuja 904101, Federal Capital Territory, Nigeria
Opening Hours
Closed now, opens 8 AM Mon
| Monday | 8:00 AM – 4:00 PM |
| Tuesday | 8:00 AM – 4:00 PM |
| Wednesday | 8:00 AM – 4:00 PM |
| Thursday | 8:00 AM – 4:00 PM |
| Friday | 8:00 AM – 4:00 PM |
| Saturday | Closed |
| Sunday • Today | Closed |
Accessibility
Wheelchair-accessible entrance
About This Branch
Zenith Bank Plc, Usman Street, Maitama is a Zenith Bank branch located at 63 Usman Street, opp. Nicon Hilton Hotel, Maitama, Abuja 904101, Federal Capital Territory, Nigeria. Services available include email contact. This location is one of 59 Zenith Bank branches operating in Nigeria. Google reviewers rate it 4.1 out of 5 from 16 reviews.
Looking for a credit card in Nigeria?
Compare what banks in Nigeria actually offer — rates, fees and eligibility, updated for 2026.
Cards & Products from Zenith Bank in Nigeria
3 options available in Nigeria.
Advertiser disclosure: some “Apply Now” links are partner links and Buzdy may earn a commission if you apply. This never changes what you pay or the order products are shown in.
More Zenith Bank Branches in Abuja
5 nearby branches
Zenith - Garki
1 Awka St, Garki, Abuja 900103, Federal Capital Territory, Nigeria
Zenith Bank - Asokoro
3G53+6P4, Circular Rd, Asokoro, Abuja 900103, Federal Capital Territory, Nigeria
Zenith Bank - Garki
Ultra Modern Market, Garki II, Abuja, FCT, Garki, Abuja 900110, Federal Capital Territory, Nigeria
Zenith Bank PLC - Zone 4
Kashim Ibrahim Wy, Zone 4, Abuja 904101, Federal Capital Territory, Nigeria
Zenith Bank - Maitama
Plot 620 Gana St, Maitama, Abuja 904101, Federal Capital Territory, Nigeria
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Zenith Bank Plc, Usman Street, Maitama located?
Zenith Bank Plc, Usman Street, Maitama is located at 63 Usman Street, opp. Nicon Hilton Hotel, Maitama, Abuja 904101, Federal Capital Territory, Nigeria. You can get turn-by-turn directions via Google Maps using coordinates 9.076801, 7.497159.
Does Zenith Bank Plc, Usman Street, Maitama have an on-site ATM?
On-site ATM availability is not confirmed for Zenith Bank Plc, Usman Street, Maitama. Contact the branch directly to locate the nearest Zenith Bank ATM.
How can I contact Zenith Bank Plc, Usman Street, Maitama?
You can reach Zenith Bank Plc, Usman Street, Maitama by email at [email protected]. The branch is located at 63 Usman Street, opp. Nicon Hilton Hotel, Maitama, Abuja 904101, Federal Capital Territory, Nigeria.
Where this information comes from
Opening hours and contact details come from the bank's own listings and Google Places, and can change without notice. The rating shown is the Google rating for this location (4.1 from 16 reviews); Buzdy does not average its own reviews on this page.
Hours last verified 27 July 2026. ·Ratings, review counts and opening hours: Powered by Google. ·Found something wrong? tell us.
Nearby Branches
Zenith Bank Federal Secretariat Phase, 3 Shehu Shagari Way
Abuja , Nigeria
United Bank for Africa 1 Aguiyi Ironsi Street Wuse
Garki , Nigeria
UBA Bank Gana Street Maitama Abuja
Abuja , Nigeria
Zenith Bank Plot 620 Gana Street Maitama
Abuja , Nigeria
UBA No. 18 Adetokunbo Ademola Crescent Wuse
Abuja , Nigeria