Webster Bank
Webster Bank - Franklin
Branch Information
Address
1150 Franklin Ave, Garden City, NY 11530, USA
Phone
(516) 746-0700Opening Hours
Closed now, opens 9 AM
| Monday | 9:00 AM – 4:00 PM |
| Tuesday • Today | 9:00 AM – 4:00 PM |
| Wednesday | 9:00 AM – 4:00 PM |
| Thursday | 9:00 AM – 4:00 PM |
| Friday | 9:00 AM – 6:00 PM |
| Saturday | Closed |
| Sunday | Closed |
Website
Visit official websiteAccessibility
Wheelchair-accessible entrance
About This Branch
Webster Bank - Franklin is a Webster Bank branch located at 1150 Franklin Ave, Garden City, NY 11530, USA. Services available include phone support. This location is one of 220 Webster Bank branches operating in United States.
Looking for a credit card, a loan or a savings account in the United States?
Compare what banks in the United States actually offer — rates, fees and eligibility, updated for 2026.
Top Banks in Garden City
Compare other banks operating nearby
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Webster Bank - Franklin located?
Webster Bank - Franklin is located at 1150 Franklin Ave, Garden City, NY 11530, USA. You can get turn-by-turn directions via Google Maps using coordinates 40.732400, -73.637153.
Does Webster Bank - Franklin have an on-site ATM?
On-site ATM availability is not confirmed for Webster Bank - Franklin. Contact the branch directly to locate the nearest Webster Bank ATM.
What is the contact number of Webster Bank - Franklin?
You can reach Webster Bank - Franklin by phone at (516) 746-0700. The branch is located at 1150 Franklin Ave, Garden City, NY 11530, USA.
What are the timings of Webster Bank - Franklin?
Webster Bank - Franklin opening hours are: Monday: 9:00 AM – 4:00 PM; Tuesday: 9:00 AM – 4:00 PM; Wednesday: 9:00 AM – 4:00 PM; Thursday: 9:00 AM – 4:00 PM; Friday: 9:00 AM – 6:00 PM; Saturday: Closed; Sunday: Closed. The branch is closed on Saturday and Sunday. Hours are taken from the bank's Google Business listing and can change on public holidays, so confirm before travelling.
Is Webster Bank - Franklin open on weekends?
Webster Bank - Franklin is open on Friday from 9:00 AM – 6:00 PM, closed on Saturday and closed on Sunday.
What is the SWIFT code for Webster Bank?
The SWIFT/BIC code for Webster Bank is STETUS33. Branches of the same bank normally share one SWIFT code; the last three characters identify a specific branch where a bank uses them. Confirm the code with Webster Bank before sending an international transfer, and note that a SWIFT code is not the same as an IBAN — your IBAN is your own account number and appears on your statement.
Where this information comes from
Opening hours and contact details come from the bank's own listings and Google Places, and can change without notice.
Hours last verified 9 August 2026. ·Ratings, review counts and opening hours: Powered by Google. ·Found something wrong? tell us.
Disclosure: this is a paid partner link. Buzdy may earn a commission if you sign up, at no extra cost to you — it never affects our rankings.
Rates and markets
Updated through the day · free to readWhat a currency, a share or a coin actually did — measured over every past year on record, not forecast.