Ulster Bank
Ulster Bank Springhill Bangor
Branch Information
Address
Unit 13, Springhill Shopping Centre, Bangor BT19 1ND, UK
About This Branch
Ulster Bank Springhill Bangor is a Ulster Bank branch located at Unit 13, Springhill Shopping Centre, Bangor BT19 1ND, UK. Services available include email contact. This location is one of 30 Ulster Bank branches operating in United Kingdom. Google reviewers rate it 3.5 out of 5 from 26 reviews.
Looking for a credit card, a loan or a savings account in the United Kingdom?
Compare what banks in the United Kingdom actually offer — rates, fees and eligibility, updated for 2026.
More Ulster Bank Branches in Bangor
1 nearby branch
Top Banks in Bangor
Compare other banks operating nearby
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Ulster Bank Springhill Bangor located?
Ulster Bank Springhill Bangor is located at Unit 13, Springhill Shopping Centre, Bangor BT19 1ND, UK. You can get turn-by-turn directions via Google Maps using coordinates 54.655419, -5.699540.
Does Ulster Bank Springhill Bangor have an on-site ATM?
On-site ATM availability is not confirmed for Ulster Bank Springhill Bangor. Contact the branch directly to locate the nearest Ulster Bank ATM.
How can I contact Ulster Bank Springhill Bangor?
You can reach Ulster Bank Springhill Bangor by email at [email protected]. The branch is located at Unit 13, Springhill Shopping Centre, Bangor BT19 1ND, UK.
Where this information comes from
Opening hours and contact details come from the bank's own listings and Google Places, and can change without notice. The rating shown is the Google rating for this location (3.5 from 26 reviews); Buzdy does not average its own reviews on this page. We do not hold verified opening hours for this branch, so none are shown - please check with the bank before travelling.
Listing last checked 2 August 2026. ·Ratings, review counts and opening hours: Powered by Google. ·Found something wrong? tell us.