Punjab National Bank
Punjab National Bank - Sanand
What's different about this branch
- Rated 3.6 on Google, in line with the 3.6 average across the 15 rated branches listed in Ahmedabad.
- Open on Saturdays as well as weekdays.
- Open 6 days a week, from 10 AM to 4 PM.
- About 19.2 km from the centre of Ahmedabad.
Branch Information
Address
No 26, Geeta Society, Sanand - Viramgam Hwy, near Sanand Police Station, Narmada Vasahat, Ahmedabad, Sanand, Gujarat 382110, India
Phone
+91 1800 1800Opening Hours
Closed now, opens 10 AM Mon
| Monday | 10:00 AM – 4:00 PM |
| Tuesday | 10:00 AM – 4:00 PM |
| Wednesday | 10:00 AM – 4:00 PM |
| Thursday | 10:00 AM – 4:00 PM |
| Friday | 10:00 AM – 4:00 PM |
| Saturday | 10:00 AM – 4:00 PM |
| Sunday • Today | Closed |
Website
Visit official websiteAbout This Branch
Punjab National Bank - Sanand is a Punjab National Bank branch located at No 26, Geeta Society, Sanand - Viramgam Hwy, near Sanand Police Station, Narmada Vasahat, Ahmedabad, Sanand, Gujarat 382110, India. Services available include phone support, email contact. This location is one of 58 Punjab National Bank branches operating in India. Google reviewers rate it 3.6 out of 5 from 19 reviews.
Looking for a credit card in India?
Compare what banks in India actually offer — rates, fees and eligibility, updated for 2026.
Cards & Products from Punjab National Bank in India
5 options available in India.
Advertiser disclosure: some “Apply Now” links are partner links and Buzdy may earn a commission if you apply. This never changes what you pay or the order products are shown in.
More Punjab National Bank Branches in Ahmedabad
1 nearby branch
Top Banks in Ahmedabad
Compare other banks operating nearby
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Punjab National Bank - Sanand located?
Punjab National Bank - Sanand is located at No 26, Geeta Society, Sanand - Viramgam Hwy, near Sanand Police Station, Narmada Vasahat, Ahmedabad, Sanand, Gujarat 382110, India. You can get turn-by-turn directions via Google Maps using coordinates 22.987617, 72.388149.
Does Punjab National Bank - Sanand have an on-site ATM?
On-site ATM availability is not confirmed for Punjab National Bank - Sanand. Contact the branch directly to locate the nearest Punjab National Bank ATM.
How can I contact Punjab National Bank - Sanand?
You can reach Punjab National Bank - Sanand by phone at +91 1800 1800 or by email at [email protected]. The branch is located at No 26, Geeta Society, Sanand - Viramgam Hwy, near Sanand Police Station, Narmada Vasahat, Ahmedabad, Sanand, Gujarat 382110, India.
Where this information comes from
Opening hours and contact details come from the bank's own listings and Google Places, and can change without notice. The rating shown is the Google rating for this location (3.6 from 19 reviews); Buzdy does not average its own reviews on this page.
Hours last verified 27 July 2026. ·Ratings, review counts and opening hours: Powered by Google. ·Found something wrong? tell us.
Nearby Branches
Karur Vysya Bank Ahmedabad Satellite Road Shop No.3 Shilp Arcade Ratnamani Towers-A
Ahmedabad , India
Bandhan Bank Ground floor, Shop No.3/1 Shivalik-3 Millenium Complex
Ahmedabad , India
Dhanlaxmi Bank 2GWM+F8W Vishram Marg Nilmani Society
Ahmedabad , India
SBI Ahmedabad Administrative Office C N Vidyalaya Compound 2GCW+JXP Surendra Mangaldas Road
Ahmedabad , India
Bandhan Bank 3rd Eye, Shop No.3 & 4, C.G. Road, Near CG Square Mall Panchvati Circle Ellisbridge
Ahmedabad , India