Punjab National Bank
Punjab National Bank - Wardha
What's different about this branch
- With 13 Google ratings this is the most reviewed branch listed in Sawangi.
- Open on Saturdays as well as weekdays.
- Open 6 days a week, from 10 AM to 4 PM.
- About 1.7 km from the centre of Sawangi.
Branch Information
Address
Ground Floor, Paloti-Wardha Rd, near Meghe Sub Post Office, Sawangi, Wardha, Maharashtra 442107, India
Phone
+91 1800 1800Opening Hours
Closed now, opens 10 AM Mon
| Monday | 10:00 AM – 4:00 PM |
| Tuesday | 10:00 AM – 4:00 PM |
| Wednesday | 10:00 AM – 4:00 PM |
| Thursday | 10:00 AM – 4:00 PM |
| Friday | 10:00 AM – 4:00 PM |
| Saturday | 10:00 AM – 4:00 PM |
| Sunday • Today | Closed |
Website
Visit official websiteAbout This Branch
Punjab National Bank - Wardha is a Punjab National Bank branch located at Ground Floor, Paloti-Wardha Rd, near Meghe Sub Post Office, Sawangi, Wardha, Maharashtra 442107, India. Services available include phone support, email contact. This location is one of 58 Punjab National Bank branches operating in India. Google reviewers rate it 2.7 out of 5 from 13 reviews.
Looking for a credit card in India?
Compare what banks in India actually offer — rates, fees and eligibility, updated for 2026.
Cards & Products from Punjab National Bank in India
5 options available in India.
Advertiser disclosure: some “Apply Now” links are partner links and Buzdy may earn a commission if you apply. This never changes what you pay or the order products are shown in.
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Punjab National Bank - Wardha located?
Punjab National Bank - Wardha is located at Ground Floor, Paloti-Wardha Rd, near Meghe Sub Post Office, Sawangi, Wardha, Maharashtra 442107, India. You can get turn-by-turn directions via Google Maps using coordinates 20.714424, 78.574510.
Does Punjab National Bank - Wardha have an on-site ATM?
On-site ATM availability is not confirmed for Punjab National Bank - Wardha. Contact the branch directly to locate the nearest Punjab National Bank ATM.
How can I contact Punjab National Bank - Wardha?
You can reach Punjab National Bank - Wardha by phone at +91 1800 1800 or by email at [email protected]. The branch is located at Ground Floor, Paloti-Wardha Rd, near Meghe Sub Post Office, Sawangi, Wardha, Maharashtra 442107, India.
Where this information comes from
Opening hours and contact details come from the bank's own listings and Google Places, and can change without notice. The rating shown is the Google rating for this location (2.7 from 13 reviews); Buzdy does not average its own reviews on this page.
Hours last verified 27 July 2026. ·Ratings, review counts and opening hours: Powered by Google. ·Found something wrong? tell us.
Nearby Branches
Bank of India PJF2+HVW Wardha-Waigaon Road Borgaon Meghe
Borgaon , India
CENTRAL BANK OF INDIA - SALOD(HIRAPUR) Branch R.B.MEHETRES BLDG. AT P.O.SALOD, TAL AND Wardha Wardha
Wardha , India
SBI Branch Sawangi J.nehru Medical College Ground Tukaram Ward meghe T
Sawangi , India
SBI Branch Wardha Dr. J.C Magan Wadi Kumarappa Marg
Wardha , India
Bank Of India PHRW+V46 Wanjari Chowk Dhantoli
Wardha , India