Central Bank of India
Central Bank of India - Pandharkawada
What's different about this branch
- With 7 Google ratings this is the most reviewed branch listed in Kelpur.
- Open on Saturdays as well as weekdays.
- Open 6 days a week, from 10 AM to 5 PM.
- Right in the centre of Kelpur.
Branch Information
Address
Pandharkawada, Yavatmal, NH-7, Hinganghat Pandharkawda Road, Kelpur, Kelpur, Pandharkawada, Maharashtra 445302, India
Opening Hours
Closed now, opens 10 AM Mon
| Monday | 10:00 AM – 5:00 PM |
| Tuesday | 10:00 AM – 5:00 PM |
| Wednesday | 10:00 AM – 5:00 PM |
| Thursday | 10:00 AM – 5:00 PM |
| Friday | 10:00 AM – 5:00 PM |
| Saturday | 10:00 AM – 5:00 PM |
| Sunday • Today | Closed |
Website
Visit official websiteAbout This Branch
Central Bank of India - Pandharkawada is a Central Bank of India branch located at Pandharkawada, Yavatmal, NH-7, Hinganghat Pandharkawda Road, Kelpur, Kelpur, Pandharkawada, Maharashtra 445302, India. Services available include email contact. This location is one of 60 Central Bank of India branches operating in India. Google reviewers rate it 4.0 out of 5 from 7 reviews.
Looking for a credit card in India?
Compare what banks in India actually offer — rates, fees and eligibility, updated for 2026.
Cards & Products from Central Bank of India in India
3 options available in India.
Advertiser disclosure: some “Apply Now” links are partner links and Buzdy may earn a commission if you apply. This never changes what you pay or the order products are shown in.
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Central Bank of India - Pandharkawada located?
Central Bank of India - Pandharkawada is located at Pandharkawada, Yavatmal, NH-7, Hinganghat Pandharkawda Road, Kelpur, Kelpur, Pandharkawada, Maharashtra 445302, India. You can get turn-by-turn directions via Google Maps using coordinates 20.023000, 78.546900.
Does Central Bank of India - Pandharkawada have an on-site ATM?
On-site ATM availability is not confirmed for Central Bank of India - Pandharkawada. Contact the branch directly to locate the nearest Central Bank of India ATM.
How can I contact Central Bank of India - Pandharkawada?
You can reach Central Bank of India - Pandharkawada by email at [email protected]. The branch is located at Pandharkawada, Yavatmal, NH-7, Hinganghat Pandharkawda Road, Kelpur, Kelpur, Pandharkawada, Maharashtra 445302, India.
Where this information comes from
Opening hours and contact details come from the bank's own listings and Google Places, and can change without notice. The rating shown is the Google rating for this location (4.0 from 7 reviews); Buzdy does not average its own reviews on this page.
Hours last verified 27 July 2026. ·Ratings, review counts and opening hours: Powered by Google. ·Found something wrong? tell us.
Nearby Branches
CENTRAL BANK OF INDIA - PANDHAR KAWDA(SHIBLA) Branch NEAR GOPAL KRISHNA MANDIR SHIBLA ROAD, PANDHARKAWDA TA Kelapur
Kelapur , India
SBI Branch Maregaon Ward No.4 Wani Road Maregaon Dist:Yavatmal Yavatmal Chinchoni Botoni
Yavatmal , India
CENTRAL BANK OF INDIA - MOHADA Branch MOHADA TALUKA KELAPUR
KELAPUR , India