Bank of China
Bank of China Jurong East Sub-Branch
What's different about this branch
- This is Bank of China's only branch in Singapore.
- Rated 1.8 on Google, below the 3.1 average across the 60 rated branches listed in Singapore.
- 4 of 5 recent Google reviewers mention long queues or waiting times here.
- Open on Saturdays as well as weekdays.
- Open until 6 PM, later than the branches that shut mid-afternoon.
Branch Information
Address
3 Gateway Dr, #04-30/31 Westgate, Singapore 608532
Phone
+65 1800 669 5566Opening Hours
Open until 4 PM
| Monday | 10:30 AM – 6:00 PM |
| Tuesday | 10:30 AM – 6:00 PM |
| Wednesday | 10:30 AM – 6:00 PM |
| Thursday | 10:30 AM – 6:00 PM |
| Friday | 10:30 AM – 6:00 PM |
| Saturday • Today | 10:30 AM – 4:00 PM |
| Sunday | Closed |
Website
Visit official websiteAccessibility
Wheelchair-accessible entrance
About This Branch
Bank of China Jurong East Sub-Branch is a Bank of China branch located at 3 Gateway Dr, #04-30/31 Westgate, Singapore 608532. Services available include phone support, email contact. Google reviewers rate it 1.8 out of 5 from 123 reviews.
Looking for a credit card, a loan or a savings account in Singapore?
Compare what banks in Singapore actually offer — rates, fees and eligibility, updated for 2026.
Top Banks in Singapore
Compare other banks operating nearby
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Bank of China Jurong East Sub-Branch located?
Bank of China Jurong East Sub-Branch is located at 3 Gateway Dr, #04-30/31 Westgate, Singapore 608532. You can get turn-by-turn directions via Google Maps using coordinates 1.334516, 103.742688.
Does Bank of China Jurong East Sub-Branch have an on-site ATM?
On-site ATM availability is not confirmed for Bank of China Jurong East Sub-Branch. Contact the branch directly to locate the nearest Bank of China ATM.
What is the contact number of Bank of China Jurong East Sub-Branch?
You can reach Bank of China Jurong East Sub-Branch by phone at +65 1800 669 5566 or by email at [email protected]. The branch is located at 3 Gateway Dr, #04-30/31 Westgate, Singapore 608532.
What are the timings of Bank of China Jurong East Sub-Branch?
Bank of China Jurong East Sub-Branch opening hours are: Monday: 10:30 AM – 6:00 PM; Tuesday: 10:30 AM – 6:00 PM; Wednesday: 10:30 AM – 6:00 PM; Thursday: 10:30 AM – 6:00 PM; Friday: 10:30 AM – 6:00 PM; Saturday: 10:30 AM – 4:00 PM; Sunday: Closed. The branch is closed on Sunday. Hours are taken from the bank's Google Business listing and can change on public holidays, so confirm before travelling.
Is Bank of China Jurong East Sub-Branch open on weekends?
Bank of China Jurong East Sub-Branch is open on Friday from 10:30 AM – 6:00 PM, open on Saturday from 10:30 AM – 4:00 PM and closed on Sunday.
How do customers rate Bank of China Jurong East Sub-Branch?
Bank of China Jurong East Sub-Branch is rated 1.8 out of 5 by 123 Google reviewers. Ratings reflect visitor experience such as waiting time and staff service, and they are not a judgement on the bank's products.
Where this information comes from
Opening hours and contact details come from the bank's own listings and Google Places, and can change without notice. The rating shown is the Google rating for this location (1.8 from 123 reviews); Buzdy does not average its own reviews on this page.
Hours last verified 27 July 2026. ·Ratings, review counts and opening hours: Powered by Google. ·Found something wrong? tell us.
Nearby Branches
DBS Westgate Branch (All Services) #04-36 Westgate 3
Singapore , Singapore
UOB Branch - Jem Branch & Wealth Banking Centre
Singapore , Singapore
Maybank@Jurong East #01-249 131 Jurong Gateway Road
Singapore , Singapore
Maybank@Clementi 3151 Commonwealth Ave West #01-01/02/03/04/05/06 & #02-01/02 Grantral Mall @ Clementi Clementi
Singapore , Singapore
DBS/POSB Clementi Central Branch (All Services) #01-243 Blk 449 Clementi Avenue 3
Singapore , Singapore
Disclosure: this is a paid partner link. Buzdy may earn a commission if you sign up, at no extra cost to you — it never affects our rankings.
Rates and markets
Updated through the day · free to readWhat a currency, a share or a coin actually did — measured over every past year on record, not forecast.