Bank of Baroda
Bank of Baroda Atladara Branch
What's different about this branch
- Rated 3.9 on Google, above the 3.2 average across Bank of Baroda's 38 rated branches in Vadodara.
- 1 of 5 recent Google reviewers mention parking being available here.
- Open on Saturdays as well as weekdays.
- 3 of 5 recent Google reviewers describe the staff here as helpful.
- Open 6 days a week, from 10 AM to 4 PM.
Branch Information
Address
Ground Floor, Apex The Landmark, Sun Pharma Rd, Atladara, Vadodara, Gujarat 390012, India
Phone
+91 1800 5700Opening Hours
Closed now, opens 10 AM Mon
| Monday | 10:00 AM – 4:00 PM |
| Tuesday | 10:00 AM – 4:00 PM |
| Wednesday | 10:00 AM – 4:00 PM |
| Thursday | 10:00 AM – 4:00 PM |
| Friday | 10:00 AM – 4:00 PM |
| Saturday | 10:00 AM – 4:00 PM |
| Sunday • Today | Closed |
Website
Visit official websiteAccessibility
Wheelchair-accessible entrance
About This Branch
Bank of Baroda Atladara Branch is a Bank of Baroda branch located at Ground Floor, Apex The Landmark, Sun Pharma Rd, Atladara, Vadodara, Gujarat 390012, India. Services available include phone support, email contact. This location is one of 55 Bank of Baroda branches operating in India. Google reviewers rate it 3.9 out of 5 from 58 reviews.
Looking for a credit card in India?
Compare what banks in India actually offer — rates, fees and eligibility, updated for 2026.
Cards & Products from Bank of Baroda in India
13 options available in India.
Advertiser disclosure: some “Apply Now” links are partner links and Buzdy may earn a commission if you apply. This never changes what you pay or the order products are shown in.
More Bank of Baroda Branches in Vadodara
5 nearby branches
Bank of Baroda - D-68
Sheshnarayan Society, Sardar Estate, Sayaji Park Society, opp. Water Tank, Sheshnarayan Society, Sardar Estate, D-68, Vadodara, Gujarat 390019, India
Bank of Baroda Koyali Branch
Koyali, Vadodara, Gujarat 391330, India
Bank Of Baroda - Ankodiya
ANKODIA BR.LIB.BLDG. VIA, Sevasi, Vadodara, Ankodiya, Gujarat 391330, India
Bank Of Baroda - New Alkapuri
Pramukh Swami Tower, LAXBAR, Shop No 2-5 First Floor, Laxmipura Rd, New Alkapuri, Vadodara, Gujarat 390021, India
Bank Of Baroda - Wadi
CHHUDA, Shop No-1 Nirman Society College, Govt. Office Road, near Rajmahal, Badri Mohalla, Wadi, Vadodara, Gujarat 390017, India
Top Banks in Vadodara
Compare other banks operating nearby
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Bank of Baroda Atladara Branch located?
Bank of Baroda Atladara Branch is located at Ground Floor, Apex The Landmark, Sun Pharma Rd, Atladara, Vadodara, Gujarat 390012, India. You can get turn-by-turn directions via Google Maps using coordinates 22.279661, 73.151848.
Does Bank of Baroda Atladara Branch have an on-site ATM?
On-site ATM availability is not confirmed for Bank of Baroda Atladara Branch. Contact the branch directly to locate the nearest Bank of Baroda ATM.
How can I contact Bank of Baroda Atladara Branch?
You can reach Bank of Baroda Atladara Branch by phone at +91 1800 5700 or by email at [email protected]. The branch is located at Ground Floor, Apex The Landmark, Sun Pharma Rd, Atladara, Vadodara, Gujarat 390012, India.
Where this information comes from
Opening hours and contact details come from the bank's own listings and Google Places, and can change without notice. The rating shown is the Google rating for this location (3.9 from 58 reviews); Buzdy does not average its own reviews on this page.
Hours last verified 27 July 2026. ·Ratings, review counts and opening hours: Powered by Google. ·Found something wrong? tell us.
Nearby Branches
Bank Of Baroda A-97 Jai Lakshmi Society Madhav Nagar
Vadodara , India
Bank of Baroda Vasna Road Branch (Baroda City) 11 Shivalaya Ii Vasna Road
Vadodara , India
Bank Of Baroda GOTRI,G/F 5, Amaiya Complex Ruturaj Complex Kalyan Nagar
Vadodara , India
Bank of Baroda Old Padra Rd.Branch Harsh Complex Old Padra Road Opp. Tube Company
Vadodara , India
Bank of Baroda ATM Neel Farm 74MG+3H6 Animal Hospital
Vadodara , India