Bank Dhofar
Bank Dhofar - Salalah Industrial Area Branch
What's different about this branch
- Rated 3.2 on Google — the highest of Bank Dhofar's 3 rated branches in Salalah.
- Open on Sundays, when most bank branches are closed.
- Google does not list a wheelchair-accessible entrance here.
- Open 5 days a week, from 8 AM to 2 PM.
- About 5.7 km from the centre of Salalah.
Branch Information
Opening Hours
Closed now, opens 8 AM Mon
| Monday | 8:00 AM – 2:00 PM |
| Tuesday | 8:00 AM – 2:00 PM |
| Wednesday | 8:00 AM – 2:00 PM |
| Thursday | 8:00 AM – 2:00 PM |
| Friday | Closed |
| Saturday | Closed |
| Sunday • Today | 8:00 AM – 2:00 PM |
Website
Visit official websiteAbout This Branch
Bank Dhofar - Salalah Industrial Area Branch is a Bank Dhofar branch located at Samahram St, Salalah, Oman. Services available include phone support, email contact. This location is one of 37 Bank Dhofar branches operating in Oman. Google reviewers rate it 3.2 out of 5 from 15 reviews.
Looking for a credit card in Oman?
Compare what banks in Oman actually offer — rates, fees and eligibility, updated for 2026.
Cards & Products from Bank Dhofar in Oman
6 options available in Oman.
Advertiser disclosure: some “Apply Now” links are partner links and Buzdy may earn a commission if you apply. This never changes what you pay or the order products are shown in.
More Bank Dhofar Branches in Salalah
3 nearby branches
Top Banks in Salalah
Compare other banks operating nearby
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Bank Dhofar - Salalah Industrial Area Branch located?
Bank Dhofar - Salalah Industrial Area Branch is located at Samahram St, Salalah, Oman. You can get turn-by-turn directions via Google Maps using coordinates 17.022715, 54.038897.
Does Bank Dhofar - Salalah Industrial Area Branch have an on-site ATM?
On-site ATM availability is not confirmed for Bank Dhofar - Salalah Industrial Area Branch. Contact the branch directly to locate the nearest Bank Dhofar ATM.
How can I contact Bank Dhofar - Salalah Industrial Area Branch?
You can reach Bank Dhofar - Salalah Industrial Area Branch by phone at +968 24 791111 or by email at [email protected]. The branch is located at Samahram St, Salalah, Oman.
Where this information comes from
Opening hours and contact details come from the bank's own listings and Google Places, and can change without notice. The rating shown is the Google rating for this location (3.2 from 15 reviews); Buzdy does not average its own reviews on this page.
Hours last verified 27 July 2026. ·Ratings, review counts and opening hours: Powered by Google. ·Found something wrong? tell us.
Nearby Branches
National Bank of Oman (NBO) - Branch Sultan Qaboos Hospital Branch Al Wadi Salalah
Salalah , Oman
Bank Dhofar - Gharbiya Branch 23rd July Street Salalah Al Gharbiyah Salalah
Salalah , Oman
Bank Dhofar - Salalah Corporate Banking Branch 23CR+PV6 Az Zawiyah Salalah
Salalah , Oman
Oman Arab Bank 211 An Nahdah Street Az Zawiyah
Salalah , Oman
فرع صلالة شارع 23 يوليو - بنك صحار الدولي Sohar International Bank - Salalah 23rd July St. Branch 238W+Q8 23rd July Street Az Zawiyah
Salalah , Oman