Banco de Chile
Banco de Chile - Providencia
What's different about this branch
- Rated 2.5 on Google, below the 3.2 average across Banco de Chile's 18 rated branches in Santiago.
- Open 5 days a week, from 9 AM to 2 PM.
- About 5.6 km from the centre of Santiago.
- The entrance is wheelchair accessible.
Branch Information
Address
Tobalaba 761, 7510146 Santiago, Providencia, Región Metropolitana, Chile
Phone
+56 600 637 3737Opening Hours
Closed now, opens 9 AM Mon
| Monday | 9:00 AM – 2:00 PM |
| Tuesday | 9:00 AM – 2:00 PM |
| Wednesday | 9:00 AM – 2:00 PM |
| Thursday | 9:00 AM – 2:00 PM |
| Friday | 9:00 AM – 2:00 PM |
| Saturday | Closed |
| Sunday • Today | Closed |
Accessibility
Wheelchair-accessible entrance
About This Branch
Banco de Chile - Providencia is a Banco de Chile branch located at Tobalaba 761, 7510146 Santiago, Providencia, Región Metropolitana, Chile. Services available include phone support, email contact. This location is one of 46 Banco de Chile branches operating in Chile. Google reviewers rate it 2.5 out of 5 from 26 reviews.
Looking for a credit card in Chile?
Compare what banks in Chile actually offer — rates, fees and eligibility, updated for 2026.
Cards & Products from Banco de Chile in Chile
3 options available in Chile.
Advertiser disclosure: some “Apply Now” links are partner links and Buzdy may earn a commission if you apply. This never changes what you pay or the order products are shown in.
More Banco de Chile Branches in Santiago
5 nearby branches
Edificio Nucleo Banco De Chile
Huérfanos 930, 8320205 Santiago, Región Metropolitana, Chile
Banco de Chile - Paseo Ahumada 48
100, - Paseo Ahumada 48, 8320312 Santiago, Región Metropolitana, Chile
Banco De Chile - Nataniel Cox 03
Nataniel Cox 03, 8330166 Santiago, Región Metropolitana, Chile
Banco de Chile - 8380453 Independencia
Av. Independencia 1027, 8380453 Independencia, Región Metropolitana, Chile
Banco de Chile - Cerrillos
Region 13 - Av. Pedro Aguirre Cerda 5799, 9230123 Santiago, Cerrillos, Región Metropolitana, Chile
Top Banks in Santiago
Compare other banks operating nearby
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Banco de Chile - Providencia located?
Banco de Chile - Providencia is located at Tobalaba 761, 7510146 Santiago, Providencia, Región Metropolitana, Chile. You can get turn-by-turn directions via Google Maps using coordinates -33.422917, -70.595754.
Does Banco de Chile - Providencia have an on-site ATM?
On-site ATM availability is not confirmed for Banco de Chile - Providencia. Contact the branch directly to locate the nearest Banco de Chile ATM.
How can I contact Banco de Chile - Providencia?
You can reach Banco de Chile - Providencia by phone at +56 600 637 3737 or by email at [email protected]. The branch is located at Tobalaba 761, 7510146 Santiago, Providencia, Región Metropolitana, Chile.
Where this information comes from
Opening hours and contact details come from the bank's own listings and Google Places, and can change without notice. The rating shown is the Google rating for this location (2.5 from 26 reviews); Buzdy does not average its own reviews on this page.
Hours last verified 27 July 2026. ·Ratings, review counts and opening hours: Powered by Google. ·Found something wrong? tell us.