Alliant Credit Union
Alliant Credit Union - Corporate Headquarters
Branch Information
Address
11545 W Touhy Ave, Chicago, IL 60666, USA
Phone
(800) 328-1935Opening Hours
Open until 9 PM
| Monday | 8:00 AM – 9:00 PM |
| Tuesday • Today | 8:00 AM – 9:00 PM |
| Wednesday | 8:00 AM – 9:00 PM |
| Thursday | 8:00 AM – 9:00 PM |
| Friday | 8:00 AM – 9:00 PM |
| Saturday | 10:00 AM – 3:00 PM |
| Sunday | Closed |
Website
Visit official websiteAccessibility
Wheelchair-accessible entrance
About This Branch
Alliant Credit Union - Corporate Headquarters is a Alliant Credit Union branch located at 11545 W Touhy Ave, Chicago, IL 60666, USA. Services available include phone support. This location is one of 2 Alliant Credit Union branches operating in United States. Google reviewers rate it 4.2 out of 5 from 1,747 reviews.
Looking for a credit card, a loan or a savings account in the United States?
Compare what banks in the United States actually offer — rates, fees and eligibility, updated for 2026.
Top Banks in Chicago
Compare other banks operating nearby
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Alliant Credit Union - Corporate Headquarters located?
Alliant Credit Union - Corporate Headquarters is located at 11545 W Touhy Ave, Chicago, IL 60666, USA. You can get turn-by-turn directions via Google Maps using coordinates 42.007066, -87.904853.
Does Alliant Credit Union - Corporate Headquarters have an on-site ATM?
On-site ATM availability is not confirmed for Alliant Credit Union - Corporate Headquarters. Contact the branch directly to locate the nearest Alliant Credit Union ATM.
What is the contact number of Alliant Credit Union - Corporate Headquarters?
You can reach Alliant Credit Union - Corporate Headquarters by phone at (800) 328-1935. The branch is located at 11545 W Touhy Ave, Chicago, IL 60666, USA.
What are the timings of Alliant Credit Union - Corporate Headquarters?
Alliant Credit Union - Corporate Headquarters opening hours are: Monday: 8:00 AM – 9:00 PM; Tuesday: 8:00 AM – 9:00 PM; Wednesday: 8:00 AM – 9:00 PM; Thursday: 8:00 AM – 9:00 PM; Friday: 8:00 AM – 9:00 PM; Saturday: 10:00 AM – 3:00 PM; Sunday: Closed. The branch is closed on Sunday. Hours are taken from the bank's Google Business listing and can change on public holidays, so confirm before travelling.
Is Alliant Credit Union - Corporate Headquarters open on weekends?
Alliant Credit Union - Corporate Headquarters is open on Friday from 8:00 AM – 9:00 PM, open on Saturday from 10:00 AM – 3:00 PM and closed on Sunday.
What is the routing number for Alliant Credit Union - Corporate Headquarters?
A routing number identifies an account, not a branch, so there is no single routing number for Alliant Credit Union - Corporate Headquarters. Yours is a nine-digit ABA number and you will find it on the bottom of a cheque, or your statement. For money coming from abroad you need Alliant Credit Union's SWIFT/BIC code instead; confirm it with the bank before sending, as the wrong code can delay or return a transfer. Staff at this branch can confirm any of these for you in person.
How do customers rate Alliant Credit Union - Corporate Headquarters?
Alliant Credit Union - Corporate Headquarters is rated 4.2 out of 5 by 1,747 Google reviewers. Ratings reflect visitor experience such as waiting time and staff service, and they are not a judgement on the bank's products.
Where this information comes from
Opening hours and contact details come from the bank's own listings and Google Places, and can change without notice. The rating shown is the Google rating for this location (4.2 from 1,747 reviews); Buzdy does not average its own reviews on this page.
Hours last verified 9 August 2026. ·Ratings, review counts and opening hours: Powered by Google. ·Found something wrong? tell us.
Disclosure: this is a paid partner link. Buzdy may earn a commission if you sign up, at no extra cost to you — it never affects our rankings.
Rates and markets
Updated through the day · free to readWhat a currency, a share or a coin actually did — measured over every past year on record, not forecast.