Maybank Malaysia
Maybank (Sri Petaling) Sri Petaling Branch 15
What's different about this branch
- Rated 3.5 on Google, below the 3.8 average across Maybank Malaysia's 48 rated branches in Kuala Lumpur.
- Closes at 4 PM, earlier than the 4:30 PM most branches in Kuala Lumpur close at.
- Open 5 days a week, from 9:30 AM to 4 PM.
- About 8.7 km from the centre of Kuala Lumpur.
- The entrance is wheelchair accessible.
Branch Information
Address
Sri Petaling Branch, 15 & 17, Jalan Radin Anum, Bandar Baru Sri Petaling, 57000 Kuala Lumpur, Wilayah Persekutuan Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
Phone
+60 3-9057 2386Opening Hours
Closed now, opens 9:30 AM Mon
| Monday | 9:30 AM – 4:00 PM |
| Tuesday | 9:30 AM – 4:00 PM |
| Wednesday | 9:30 AM – 4:00 PM |
| Thursday | 9:30 AM – 4:00 PM |
| Friday | 9:30 AM – 4:00 PM |
| Saturday • Today | Closed |
| Sunday | Closed |
Website
Visit official websiteAccessibility
Wheelchair-accessible entrance
About This Branch
Maybank (Sri Petaling) Sri Petaling Branch 15 is a Maybank Malaysia branch located at Sri Petaling Branch, 15 & 17, Jalan Radin Anum, Bandar Baru Sri Petaling, 57000 Kuala Lumpur, Wilayah Persekutuan Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia. Services available include phone support, email contact. This location is one of 193 Maybank Malaysia branches operating in Malaysia. Google reviewers rate it 3.5 out of 5 from 285 reviews.
Looking for a credit card, a loan or a savings account in Malaysia?
Compare what banks in Malaysia actually offer — rates, fees and eligibility, updated for 2026.
Want a Maybank Malaysia card or loan?
Leave your number and Maybank Malaysia (or its authorised representative) will call you back. No paperwork here — just a call.
Cards & Products from Maybank Malaysia in Malaysia
4 options available in Malaysia.
Advertiser disclosure: “Apply” opens the bank’s own site in a new tab — you apply with the bank, not Buzdy. Partner links may earn Buzdy a commission; your price and the order never change.
More Maybank Malaysia Branches in Kuala Lumpur
5 nearby branches
Maybank (Alam Damai) 160
160 & 162, Lingkungan Alam Damai, Alam Damai, 56000 Kuala Lumpur, Wilayah Persekutuan Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
Maybank (Kompleks Mahkamah SC) Aras B1 Kompleks Mahkamah Jalan
Aras B1, Kompleks Mahkamah, Jln Tuanku Abdul Halim, 50592 Kuala Lumpur, Wilayah Persekutuan Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
Maybank - Bangunan Ahp
Tingkat Bawah, MIB TTDI Branch, Bangunan Ahp, 2, Jalan Tun Mohd Fuad 3, Taman Tun Dr Ismail, 60000 Kuala Lumpur, Federal Territory of Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
Maybank - Lorong Rahim Kajai 14
Branch, 2, Lorong Rahim Kajai 14, Taman Tun Dr Ismail, 60000 Kuala Lumpur, Wilayah Persekutuan Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
ATM - Maybank Bank Negara Malaysia Jalan
Jln Kuching, Kuala Lumpur, 50480 Kuala Lumpur, Wilayah Persekutuan Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
Top Banks in Kuala Lumpur
Compare other banks operating nearby
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Maybank (Sri Petaling) Sri Petaling Branch 15 located?
Maybank (Sri Petaling) Sri Petaling Branch 15 is located at Sri Petaling Branch, 15 & 17, Jalan Radin Anum, Bandar Baru Sri Petaling, 57000 Kuala Lumpur, Wilayah Persekutuan Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia. You can get turn-by-turn directions via Google Maps using coordinates 3.069395, 101.690607.
Does Maybank (Sri Petaling) Sri Petaling Branch 15 have an on-site ATM?
On-site ATM availability is not confirmed for Maybank (Sri Petaling) Sri Petaling Branch 15. Contact the branch directly to locate the nearest Maybank Malaysia ATM.
What is the contact number of Maybank (Sri Petaling) Sri Petaling Branch 15?
You can reach Maybank (Sri Petaling) Sri Petaling Branch 15 by phone at +60 3-9057 2386 or by email at [email protected]. The branch is located at Sri Petaling Branch, 15 & 17, Jalan Radin Anum, Bandar Baru Sri Petaling, 57000 Kuala Lumpur, Wilayah Persekutuan Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia.
What are the timings of Maybank (Sri Petaling) Sri Petaling Branch 15?
Maybank (Sri Petaling) Sri Petaling Branch 15 opening hours are: Monday: 9:30 AM – 4:00 PM; Tuesday: 9:30 AM – 4:00 PM; Wednesday: 9:30 AM – 4:00 PM; Thursday: 9:30 AM – 4:00 PM; Friday: 9:30 AM – 4:00 PM; Saturday: Closed; Sunday: Closed. The branch is closed on Saturday and Sunday. Hours are taken from the bank's Google Business listing and can change on public holidays, so confirm before travelling.
Is Maybank (Sri Petaling) Sri Petaling Branch 15 open on weekends?
Maybank (Sri Petaling) Sri Petaling Branch 15 is open on Friday from 9:30 AM – 4:00 PM, closed on Saturday and closed on Sunday.
How do customers rate Maybank (Sri Petaling) Sri Petaling Branch 15?
Maybank (Sri Petaling) Sri Petaling Branch 15 is rated 3.5 out of 5 by 285 Google reviewers. Ratings reflect visitor experience such as waiting time and staff service, and they are not a judgement on the bank's products.
Where this information comes from
Opening hours and contact details come from the bank's own listings and Google Places, and can change without notice. The rating shown is the Google rating for this location (3.5 from 285 reviews); Buzdy does not average its own reviews on this page.
Hours last verified 23 October 2026. ·Ratings, review counts and opening hours: Powered by Google. ·Found something wrong? tell us.
Nearby Branches
RHB Bank Bandar Sri Petaling Ground & First Floor 5 & 7 Jalan Radin Anum
Kuala Lumpur , Malaysia
Alliance Bank Lot No. 32-0-01, Ground Floor Jalan Radin Anum Bandar Baru Sri Petaling
Kuala Lumpur , Malaysia
Hong Leong Bank Zone J 4 71 & 73 Jalan Radin Tengah
Kuala Lumpur , Malaysia
Public Bank 40-44 Jalan Radin Tengah Bandar Baru Sri Petaling
Kuala Lumpur , Malaysia
CIMB Bank - Bandar Baru Seri Petaling 28 Jalan Radin Tengah Taman Seri Petaling
Kuala Lumpur , Malaysia
Disclosure: this is a paid partner link. Buzdy may earn a commission if you sign up, at no extra cost to you — it never affects our rankings.
Rates and markets
Updated through the day · free to readWhat a currency, a share or a coin actually did — measured over every past year on record, not forecast.