Hong Leong Bank
Hong Leong Bank Berhad Ground Floor Jalan Tandop Utama 1/1
What's different about this branch
- Rated 4.0 on Google, the fourth highest rated of the 19 rated branches listed in Alor Setar.
- About 4.6 km from the centre of Alor Setar.
Branch Information
Address
Ground Floor, Jln Tandop Utama 1/1, Kawasan Perusahaan Tandop Baru, 05400 Alor Setar, Kedah, Malaysia
Phone
+60 3-7626 8899Website
Visit official websiteAbout This Branch
Hong Leong Bank Berhad Ground Floor Jalan Tandop Utama 1/1 is a Hong Leong Bank branch located at Ground Floor, Jln Tandop Utama 1/1, Kawasan Perusahaan Tandop Baru, 05400 Alor Setar, Kedah, Malaysia. Services available include phone support, email contact. This location is one of 135 Hong Leong Bank branches operating in Malaysia. Google reviewers rate it 4.0 out of 5 from 5 reviews.
Looking for a credit card, a loan or a savings account in Malaysia?
Compare what banks in Malaysia actually offer — rates, fees and eligibility, updated for 2026.
Want a Hong Leong Bank card or loan?
Leave your number and Hong Leong Bank (or its authorised representative) will call you back. No paperwork here — just a call.
Cards & Products from Hong Leong Bank in Malaysia
4 options available in Malaysia.
Advertiser disclosure: “Apply” opens the bank’s own site in a new tab — you apply with the bank, not Buzdy. Partner links may earn Buzdy a commission; your price and the order never change.
More Hong Leong Bank Branches in Alor Setar
1 nearby branch
Top Banks in Alor Setar
Compare other banks operating nearby
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Hong Leong Bank Berhad Ground Floor Jalan Tandop Utama 1/1 located?
Hong Leong Bank Berhad Ground Floor Jalan Tandop Utama 1/1 is located at Ground Floor, Jln Tandop Utama 1/1, Kawasan Perusahaan Tandop Baru, 05400 Alor Setar, Kedah, Malaysia. You can get turn-by-turn directions via Google Maps using coordinates 6.081092, 100.361395.
Does Hong Leong Bank Berhad Ground Floor Jalan Tandop Utama 1/1 have an on-site ATM?
On-site ATM availability is not confirmed for Hong Leong Bank Berhad Ground Floor Jalan Tandop Utama 1/1. Contact the branch directly to locate the nearest Hong Leong Bank ATM.
What is the contact number of Hong Leong Bank Berhad Ground Floor Jalan Tandop Utama 1/1?
You can reach Hong Leong Bank Berhad Ground Floor Jalan Tandop Utama 1/1 by phone at +60 3-7626 8899 or by email at [email protected]. The branch is located at Ground Floor, Jln Tandop Utama 1/1, Kawasan Perusahaan Tandop Baru, 05400 Alor Setar, Kedah, Malaysia.
How do customers rate Hong Leong Bank Berhad Ground Floor Jalan Tandop Utama 1/1?
Hong Leong Bank Berhad Ground Floor Jalan Tandop Utama 1/1 is rated 4.0 out of 5 by 5 Google reviewers. Ratings reflect visitor experience such as waiting time and staff service, and they are not a judgement on the bank's products.
Where this information comes from
Opening hours and contact details come from the bank's own listings and Google Places, and can change without notice. The rating shown is the Google rating for this location (4.0 from 5 reviews); Buzdy does not average its own reviews on this page. We do not hold verified opening hours for this branch, so none are shown - please check with the bank before travelling.
Listing last checked 23 October 2026. ·Ratings, review counts and opening hours: Powered by Google. ·Found something wrong? tell us.
Nearby Branches
CIMB Bank, Persiaran Sultan Abdul Hamid (Jalan Pegawai), Alor Setar No 101, 103, Persiaran Sultan Abdul Hamid Sultan Abdul Halim Highway Kompleks
Alor Setar , Malaysia
Affin Bank Alor Star 147 & 148, Susuran Abdul Hamid Fasa 2 Persiaran Sultan Abdul Hamid
Alor Setar , Malaysia
MBSB Bank Alor Setar Branch No. 165 & 166 Kompleks Perniagaan Sultan Abdul Hamid Fasa 2
Alor Setar , Malaysia
Hong Leong Bank - Safe Deposit Boxes Kompleks Perniagaan Sultan Abdul Hamid Fasa 2, Alor Setar, Alor Setar,
Alor Setar, , Malaysia
Bank Islam Malaysia Berhad - Alor Setar 2 Ground & First Floor No. 212 & 213 Kompleks Perniagaan Sultan Abdul Hamid Persiaran Sultan Abdul Hamid
Alor Setar , Malaysia
Disclosure: this is a paid partner link. Buzdy may earn a commission if you sign up, at no extra cost to you — it never affects our rankings.
Rates and markets
Updated through the day · free to readWhat a currency, a share or a coin actually did — measured over every past year on record, not forecast.