Commonwealth Bank
Commonwealth Bank 121 Exhibition St Melbourne Branch
What's different about this branch
- Rated 4.0 on Google, the second highest rated of Commonwealth Bank's 5 rated branches in Melbourne VIC.
- Open 5 days a week, from 9:30 AM to 4 PM.
- About 0.6 km from the centre of Melbourne VIC.
- The entrance is wheelchair accessible.
Branch Information
Address
121 Exhibition St, Melbourne VIC 3000, Australia
Phone
(03) 9654 4433Opening Hours
Open until 4 PM
| Monday | 9:30 AM – 4:00 PM |
| Tuesday | 9:30 AM – 4:00 PM |
| Wednesday • Today | 9:30 AM – 4:00 PM |
| Thursday | 9:30 AM – 4:00 PM |
| Friday | 9:30 AM – 4:00 PM |
| Saturday | Closed |
| Sunday | Closed |
Website
Visit official websiteAccessibility
Wheelchair-accessible entrance
About This Branch
Commonwealth Bank 121 Exhibition St Melbourne Branch is a Commonwealth Bank branch located at 121 Exhibition St, Melbourne VIC 3000, Australia. Services available include phone support. This location is one of 416 Commonwealth Bank branches operating in Australia. Google reviewers rate it 4.0 out of 5 from 48 reviews.
Looking for a credit card in Australia?
Compare what banks in Australia actually offer — rates, fees and eligibility, updated for 2026.
Want a Commonwealth Bank card or loan?
Leave your number and Commonwealth Bank (or its authorised representative) will call you back. No paperwork here — just a call.
Cards & Products from Commonwealth Bank in Australia
5 options available in Australia.
Advertiser disclosure: “Apply” opens the bank’s own site in a new tab — you apply with the bank, not Buzdy. Partner links may earn Buzdy a commission; your price and the order never change.
More Commonwealth Bank Branches in Melbourne VIC
4 nearby branches
Commonwealth Bank Melbourne Central Specialist Centre
Tenancy Gd63/211 La Trobe St, Melbourne VIC 3000, Australia
Commonwealth Bank Head Office
357 Collins St, Melbourne VIC 3000, Australia
Commonwealth Bank 385 Bourke St Melbourne Branch
385 Bourke St, Melbourne VIC 3000, Australia
Commonwealth Bank 325 Collins St Melbourne Branch
Shop G.01/325 Collins St, Melbourne VIC 3000, Australia
Top Banks in Melbourne VIC
Compare other banks operating nearby
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Commonwealth Bank 121 Exhibition St Melbourne Branch located?
Commonwealth Bank 121 Exhibition St Melbourne Branch is located at 121 Exhibition St, Melbourne VIC 3000, Australia. You can get turn-by-turn directions via Google Maps using coordinates -37.812497, 144.970550.
Does Commonwealth Bank 121 Exhibition St Melbourne Branch have an on-site ATM?
On-site ATM availability is not confirmed for Commonwealth Bank 121 Exhibition St Melbourne Branch. Contact the branch directly to locate the nearest Commonwealth Bank ATM.
What is the contact number of Commonwealth Bank 121 Exhibition St Melbourne Branch?
You can reach Commonwealth Bank 121 Exhibition St Melbourne Branch by phone at (03) 9654 4433. The branch is located at 121 Exhibition St, Melbourne VIC 3000, Australia.
What are the timings of Commonwealth Bank 121 Exhibition St Melbourne Branch?
Commonwealth Bank 121 Exhibition St Melbourne Branch opening hours are: Monday: 9:30 AM – 4:00 PM; Tuesday: 9:30 AM – 4:00 PM; Wednesday: 9:30 AM – 4:00 PM; Thursday: 9:30 AM – 4:00 PM; Friday: 9:30 AM – 4:00 PM; Saturday: Closed; Sunday: Closed. The branch is closed on Saturday and Sunday. Hours are taken from the bank's Google Business listing and can change on public holidays, so confirm before travelling.
Is Commonwealth Bank 121 Exhibition St Melbourne Branch open on weekends?
Commonwealth Bank 121 Exhibition St Melbourne Branch is open on Friday from 9:30 AM – 4:00 PM, closed on Saturday and closed on Sunday.
What is the BSB for Commonwealth Bank 121 Exhibition St Melbourne Branch?
A BSB identifies an account, not a branch, so there is no single BSB for Commonwealth Bank 121 Exhibition St Melbourne Branch. Yours is a six-digit number written as 000-000 and you will find it on your statement or your banking app. For money coming from abroad you need Commonwealth Bank's SWIFT/BIC code instead; confirm it with the bank before sending, as the wrong code can delay or return a transfer. Staff at this branch can confirm any of these for you in person.
How do customers rate Commonwealth Bank 121 Exhibition St Melbourne Branch?
Commonwealth Bank 121 Exhibition St Melbourne Branch is rated 4.0 out of 5 by 48 Google reviewers. Ratings reflect visitor experience such as waiting time and staff service, and they are not a judgement on the bank's products.
Where this information comes from
Opening hours and contact details come from the bank's own listings and Google Places, and can change without notice. The rating shown is the Google rating for this location (4.0 from 48 reviews); Buzdy does not average its own reviews on this page.
Hours last verified 9 August 2026. ·Ratings, review counts and opening hours: Powered by Google. ·Found something wrong? tell us.
Disclosure: this is a paid partner link. Buzdy may earn a commission if you sign up, at no extra cost to you — it never affects our rankings.
Rates and markets
Updated through the day · free to readWhat a currency, a share or a coin actually did — measured over every past year on record, not forecast.