Attijariwafa Bank
Attijariwafa Bank
What's different about this branch
- Rated 2.1 on Google, the fourth highest rated of Attijariwafa Bank's 6 rated branches in Rabat.
- Open 5 days a week, from 8:15 AM to 3:45 PM.
- About 2.1 km from the centre of Rabat.
Branch Information
Address
2542+489, Rabat, Morocco
Opening Hours
Closed now, opens 8:15 AM Mon
| Monday | 8:15 AM – 3:45 PM |
| Tuesday | 8:15 AM – 3:45 PM |
| Wednesday | 8:15 AM – 3:45 PM |
| Thursday | 8:15 AM – 3:45 PM |
| Friday | 8:15 AM – 3:45 PM |
| Saturday | Closed |
| Sunday • Today | Closed |
About This Branch
Attijariwafa Bank is a Attijariwafa Bank branch located at 2542+489, Rabat, Morocco. This location is one of 20 Attijariwafa Bank branches operating in Morocco. Google reviewers rate it 2.1 out of 5 from 20 reviews.
Looking for a credit card in Morocco?
Compare what banks in Morocco actually offer — rates, fees and eligibility, updated for 2026.
Cards & Products from Attijariwafa Bank in Morocco
3 options available in Morocco.
Advertiser disclosure: some “Apply Now” links are partner links and Buzdy may earn a commission if you apply. This never changes what you pay or the order products are shown in.
More Attijariwafa Bank Branches in Rabat
5 nearby branches
Top Banks in Rabat
Compare other banks operating nearby
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Attijariwafa Bank located?
Attijariwafa Bank is located at 2542+489, Rabat, Morocco. You can get turn-by-turn directions via Google Maps using coordinates 34.005298, -6.849127.
Does Attijariwafa Bank have an on-site ATM?
On-site ATM availability is not confirmed for Attijariwafa Bank. Contact the branch directly to locate the nearest Attijariwafa Bank ATM.
How can I contact Attijariwafa Bank?
Visit Attijariwafa Bank at 2542+489, Rabat, Morocco for in-person service. For phone or email contact details, check Attijariwafa Bank's official website.
Where this information comes from
Opening hours and contact details come from the bank's own listings and Google Places, and can change without notice. The rating shown is the Google rating for this location (2.1 from 20 reviews); Buzdy does not average its own reviews on this page.
Hours last verified 27 July 2026. ·Ratings, review counts and opening hours: Powered by Google. ·Found something wrong? tell us.