ANZ New Zealand
ANZ Bayfair Branch
Branch Information
Address
19 Girven Road, Mount Maunganui 3116, New Zealand
Phone
0800 269 296Opening Hours
Closed now, opens 9:30 AM Mon
| Monday | 9:30 AM – 4:30 PM |
| Tuesday | 9:30 AM – 4:30 PM |
| Wednesday | 9:30 AM – 4:30 PM |
| Thursday | 9:30 AM – 4:30 PM |
| Friday | 9:30 AM – 4:30 PM |
| Saturday • Today | 9:30 AM – 4:30 PM |
| Sunday | Closed |
Website
Visit official websiteAccessibility
Wheelchair-accessible entrance
About This Branch
ANZ Bayfair Branch is a ANZ New Zealand branch located at 19 Girven Road, Mount Maunganui 3116, New Zealand. Services available include phone support, email contact. This location is one of 83 ANZ New Zealand branches operating in New Zealand. Google reviewers rate it 4.4 out of 5 from 16 reviews.
Looking for a credit card in New Zealand?
Compare what banks in New Zealand actually offer — rates, fees and eligibility, updated for 2026.
Want a ANZ New Zealand card or loan?
Leave your number and ANZ New Zealand (or its authorised representative) will call you back. No paperwork here — just a call.
Cards & Products from ANZ New Zealand in New Zealand
3 options available in New Zealand.
Advertiser disclosure: “Apply” opens the bank’s own site in a new tab — you apply with the bank, not Buzdy. Partner links may earn Buzdy a commission; your price and the order never change.
Top Banks in Mount Maunganui
Compare other banks operating nearby
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is ANZ Bayfair Branch located?
ANZ Bayfair Branch is located at 19 Girven Road, Mount Maunganui 3116, New Zealand. You can get turn-by-turn directions via Google Maps using coordinates -37.674604, 176.222023.
Does ANZ Bayfair Branch have an on-site ATM?
On-site ATM availability is not confirmed for ANZ Bayfair Branch. Contact the branch directly to locate the nearest ANZ New Zealand ATM.
What is the contact number of ANZ Bayfair Branch?
You can reach ANZ Bayfair Branch by phone at 0800 269 296 or by email at [email protected]. The branch is located at 19 Girven Road, Mount Maunganui 3116, New Zealand.
What are the timings of ANZ Bayfair Branch?
ANZ Bayfair Branch opening hours are: Monday: 9:30 AM – 4:30 PM; Tuesday: 9:30 AM – 4:30 PM; Wednesday: 9:30 AM – 4:30 PM; Thursday: 9:30 AM – 4:30 PM; Friday: 9:30 AM – 4:30 PM; Saturday: 9:30 AM – 4:30 PM; Sunday: Closed. The branch is closed on Sunday. Hours are taken from the bank's Google Business listing and can change on public holidays, so confirm before travelling.
Is ANZ Bayfair Branch open on weekends?
ANZ Bayfair Branch is open on Friday from 9:30 AM – 4:30 PM, open on Saturday from 9:30 AM – 4:30 PM and closed on Sunday.
What is the bank and branch number for ANZ Bayfair Branch?
A bank and branch number identifies an account, not a branch, so there is no single bank and branch number for ANZ Bayfair Branch. Yours is the first two parts of your account number and you will find it on your statement or your banking app. For money coming from abroad you need ANZ New Zealand's SWIFT/BIC code instead; confirm it with the bank before sending, as the wrong code can delay or return a transfer. Staff at this branch can confirm any of these for you in person.
How do customers rate ANZ Bayfair Branch?
ANZ Bayfair Branch is rated 4.4 out of 5 by 16 Google reviewers. Ratings reflect visitor experience such as waiting time and staff service, and they are not a judgement on the bank's products.
Where this information comes from
Opening hours and contact details come from the bank's own listings and Google Places, and can change without notice. The rating shown is the Google rating for this location (4.4 from 16 reviews); Buzdy does not average its own reviews on this page.
Hours last verified 3 October 2026. ·Ratings, review counts and opening hours: Powered by Google. ·Found something wrong? tell us.
Disclosure: this is a paid partner link. Buzdy may earn a commission if you sign up, at no extra cost to you — it never affects our rankings.
Rates and markets
Updated through the day · free to readWhat a currency, a share or a coin actually did — measured over every past year on record, not forecast.