Affin Bank
Affin Bank Seapark No. 20 22 Jalan 21/12
What's different about this branch
- Rated 3.3 on Google, the third highest rated of Affin Bank's 7 rated branches in Petaling Jaya.
- Open 5 days a week, from 9:15 AM to 4:30 PM.
- About 1 km from the centre of Petaling Jaya.
Branch Information
Address
No. 20, 22, Jalan 21/12, Sea Park, 46300 Petaling Jaya, Selangor, Malaysia
Phone
+60 3-8230 2222Opening Hours
Closed now, opens 9:15 AM Mon
| Monday | 9:15 AM – 4:30 PM |
| Tuesday | 9:15 AM – 4:30 PM |
| Wednesday | 9:15 AM – 4:30 PM |
| Thursday | 9:15 AM – 4:30 PM |
| Friday | 9:15 AM – 4:15 PM |
| Saturday • Today | Closed |
| Sunday | Closed |
Website
Visit official websiteAbout This Branch
Affin Bank Seapark No. 20 22 Jalan 21/12 is a Affin Bank branch located at No. 20, 22, Jalan 21/12, Sea Park, 46300 Petaling Jaya, Selangor, Malaysia. Services available include phone support, email contact. This location is one of 60 Affin Bank branches operating in Malaysia. Google reviewers rate it 3.3 out of 5 from 13 reviews.
Looking for a credit card, a loan or a savings account in Malaysia?
Compare what banks in Malaysia actually offer — rates, fees and eligibility, updated for 2026.
Want a Affin Bank card or loan?
Leave your number and Affin Bank (or its authorised representative) will call you back. No paperwork here — just a call.
Cards & Products from Affin Bank in Malaysia
1 option available in Malaysia.
Advertiser disclosure: “Apply” opens the bank’s own site in a new tab — you apply with the bank, not Buzdy. Partner links may earn Buzdy a commission; your price and the order never change.
More Affin Bank Branches in Petaling Jaya
5 nearby branches
Affin Bank PJ State 38
38 & 40, 38 & 40, Jalan Yong Shook Lin, Bandar Baru Petaling Jaya, 46050 Petaling Jaya, Selangor, Malaysia
Affin Bank Hire Purchase Centre 1st Floor No. 161 Jalan SS 2/24
1st Floor, No. 161, Jalan SS 2/24, SS 2, 47300 Petaling Jaya, Selangor, Malaysia
Affin Islamic Bank | SS2 Branch 161-163 Jalan SS 2/24
161-163, Jalan SS 2/24, Damansara Jaya, 47300 Petaling Jaya, Selangor, Malaysia
Affin Bank - Kota Damansara
PJU5, Kota Damansara, 47810 Petaling Jaya, Selangor, Malaysia
AFFIN BANK SEKSYEN 14
Jalan 14/14, Seksyen 14, 46100 Petaling Jaya, Selangor, Malaysia
Top Banks in Petaling Jaya
Compare other banks operating nearby
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Affin Bank Seapark No. 20 22 Jalan 21/12 located?
Affin Bank Seapark No. 20 22 Jalan 21/12 is located at No. 20, 22, Jalan 21/12, Sea Park, 46300 Petaling Jaya, Selangor, Malaysia. You can get turn-by-turn directions via Google Maps using coordinates 3.108729, 101.623979.
Does Affin Bank Seapark No. 20 22 Jalan 21/12 have an on-site ATM?
On-site ATM availability is not confirmed for Affin Bank Seapark No. 20 22 Jalan 21/12. Contact the branch directly to locate the nearest Affin Bank ATM.
What is the contact number of Affin Bank Seapark No. 20 22 Jalan 21/12?
You can reach Affin Bank Seapark No. 20 22 Jalan 21/12 by phone at +60 3-8230 2222 or by email at [email protected]. The branch is located at No. 20, 22, Jalan 21/12, Sea Park, 46300 Petaling Jaya, Selangor, Malaysia.
What are the timings of Affin Bank Seapark No. 20 22 Jalan 21/12?
Affin Bank Seapark No. 20 22 Jalan 21/12 opening hours are: Monday: 9:15 AM – 4:30 PM; Tuesday: 9:15 AM – 4:30 PM; Wednesday: 9:15 AM – 4:30 PM; Thursday: 9:15 AM – 4:30 PM; Friday: 9:15 AM – 4:15 PM; Saturday: Closed; Sunday: Closed. The branch is closed on Saturday and Sunday. Hours are taken from the bank's Google Business listing and can change on public holidays, so confirm before travelling.
Is Affin Bank Seapark No. 20 22 Jalan 21/12 open on weekends?
Affin Bank Seapark No. 20 22 Jalan 21/12 is open on Friday from 9:15 AM – 4:15 PM, closed on Saturday and closed on Sunday.
How do customers rate Affin Bank Seapark No. 20 22 Jalan 21/12?
Affin Bank Seapark No. 20 22 Jalan 21/12 is rated 3.3 out of 5 by 13 Google reviewers. Ratings reflect visitor experience such as waiting time and staff service, and they are not a judgement on the bank's products.
Where this information comes from
Opening hours and contact details come from the bank's own listings and Google Places, and can change without notice. The rating shown is the Google rating for this location (3.3 from 13 reviews); Buzdy does not average its own reviews on this page.
Hours last verified 23 October 2026. ·Ratings, review counts and opening hours: Powered by Google. ·Found something wrong? tell us.
Nearby Branches
Public Bank 46300 8-10 Jalan 21/12
Petaling Jaya , Malaysia
Maybank - Sea Park | Petaling Jaya 1 Jalan 21/11a Sea Park
Petaling Jaya , Malaysia
Hong Leong Bank No. 18 & 20 Jalan 20/16a Taman Paramount
Petaling Jaya , Malaysia
RHB Bank Sungai Way Subang 157 & 159 Jalan SS 2/24 Sg Way Subang
Petaling Jaya , Malaysia
Affin Islamic Bank | SS2 Branch 161-163 Jalan SS 2/24 Damansara Jaya
Petaling Jaya , Malaysia
Disclosure: this is a paid partner link. Buzdy may earn a commission if you sign up, at no extra cost to you — it never affects our rankings.
Rates and markets
Updated through the day · free to readWhat a currency, a share or a coin actually did — measured over every past year on record, not forecast.